Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
at Hampden Academy Broncos
4:00
4 - 4

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice
6:00-7:30, bus 5:15

Doughty Bulldogs
Brewer Community School Witches
3:30

Brewer Community School Witches
at Doughty Bulldogs
4:45, bus 2:30

Brewer Community School Witches
at Doughty Bulldogs
3:30, bus 2:30

Doughty Bulldogs
Brewer Community School Witches
4:40
29
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice
6:00-7:30, bus 5:15

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Throwers @ Center Street
3:00-4:30

Brewer Witches Boys 1st Team Basketball
at Bangor Rams
4:00, bus 3:00

Brewer Witches Boys JVBasketball
at Bangor Rams
5:30, bus 3:00

Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
at Bangor Rams
7:00, bus 5:30
45 - 85

Bangor Rams
Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
5:00

Bangor Rams
Brewer Witches Girls Varsity Basketball
6:30
35 - 27

Girls Game vs. Bangor
Brewer Witches JV Competition Cheerleading
6:30

Brewer Community School Witches
at Kids vs Parents Game
6:00-7:30
30
Kennebec Riverhawks
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
6:10
4 - 1

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BHS)
Cancelled

Kennebec Riverhawks
Brewer Witches JV Ice Hockey
8:20
31
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice
6:00-7:30, bus 5:15

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Throwers @ Center Street
3:00-4:30
1
Brewer Witches Boys 1st Team Basketball
at Ellsworth Eagles
5:00, bus 2:20

Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
at Ellsworth Eagles (1st Team)
3:30, bus 2:20

Brewer Witches JV Competition Cheerleading
at Practice
6:30-8:30

John Bapst Crusaders
Brewer Witches Swimming & Diving
6:00

Bangor Cheer Invitational ("B" Competition)
Brewer Community School Witches
5:00 pm, bus 3:15

#7 Reeds Brook Rebels
Brewer Community School Witches
3:30

Brewer Community School Witches
at EMMSL Playoff Round 1 - #2 Reeds Brook Rebels
6:30, bus 5:15
2
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
at Houlton/Hodgdon Blackhawks
1:00, bus 10:00 am
2 - 1

EMITL Meet 7
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
3:10, bus 1:45

Brewer Witches Boys JVBasketball
at Old Town Coyotes
12:30, bus 9:45 am

Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
at Old Town Coyotes
11:00 am

Bangor Cheer Invitational ("A" Competition)
Brewer Community School Witches
9:00 am, Doors Open 8:30 am, bus 8:30 am
3
4
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice
6:00-7:30, bus 5:15

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Throwers @ Center Street
3:00-4:30

Brewer Witches JV Ice Hockey
at Hampden Academy Broncos
3:50

Brewer Witches JV Competition Cheerleading
at Practice
5:00-6:30
5
Camden Hills Windjammers
Brewer Witches Boys 1st Team Basketball
4:00

Camden Hills Windjammers
Brewer Witches Boys JVBasketball
5:30

Camden Hills Windjammers
Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
7:00
45 - 60

Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
at Camden Hills Windjammers (1st Team)
3:30, dismiss 1:15

Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
at Camden Hills Windjammers (JV)
5:00, dismiss 1:15

Brewer Witches Girls Varsity Basketball
at Camden Hills Windjammers
6:30, dismiss 1:15
47 - 41

Boys Game vs. Camden Hills
Brewer Witches JV Competition Cheerleading
7:00
6
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
at Messalonskee Eagles
7:30, bus 5:15
9 - 1

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice
7:30-9:00, bus 6:45

Brewer Witches JV Competition Cheerleading
at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-DAY)
Cancelled

Brewer Community School Witches
at Team Banquet
TBA
7
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice (CANCELLED)
Cancelled

Brewer Witches JV Ice Hockey
at Mid Coast Ice Cats
4:20, dismiss 1:30

Brewer Witches Varsity Competition Cheerleading
at Mt. Blue Cougars (Girls Game)
6:30

Mt. Blue Cougars
Brewer Witches Girls Varsity Basketball
6:30
49 - 57

Boys Game vs. Mt. Blue
Brewer Witches JV Competition Cheerleading
Cancelled
8
Mt. Blue Cougars
Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
5:00
31 - 54

Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
at Practice
3:00-4:30

Brewer Witches JV Competition Cheerleading
at Team Banquet
6:00

Mens PVC Championship
Brewer Witches Swimming & Diving
6:00 pm, bus 3:30
9
Old Town/Orono Black Bears
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
1:00
6 - 3

EMITL Championship
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
9:10 am, bus 7:45 am

Brewer Witches Boys 1st Team Basketball
at Dexter Tigers
7:00, bus 4:00

Brewer Witches Boys 1st Team Basketball
at Waterville Panthers
8:00

Old Town Coyotes
Brewer Witches Boys JVBasketball
12:30

Old Town/Orono Black Bears
Brewer Witches JV Ice Hockey
3:10

State Cheerleading Championships
Brewer Witches Varsity Competition Cheerleading
9:55 am, bus TBA

Old Town Coyotes
Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
11:00 am

Brewer Witches Girls Varsity Basketball
at Uniform and Equipment Collection
10:00 am

Womens PVC Championship
Brewer Witches Swimming & Diving
11:00 am Diving Prelims - 1:00 pm Events Begin, bus 9:30 am
10
Brewer Community School Witches
at Team Banquet
1:00, parent transport

Brewer Community School Witches
at Team Banquet
1:00 pm, parent transport
11
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice (State Qualifiers only)
6:00-7:30, bus 5:15

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Throwers @ Center Street
3:00-4:30
12
Brewer Witches Boys JVBasketball
at Equipment Return & Fun Practice
2:30-4:00
13
Hampden Academy Broncos
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
6:10
2 - 1

Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice (State Qualifiers only)
Cancelled

Hampden Academy Broncos
Brewer Witches JV Ice Hockey
8:20
14
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
at Field House practice (State Qualifiers only)
8:00-9:00, bus 7:15
15
Brewer Witches JV Ice Hockey
at John Bapst Crusaders
4:10, self transport

Brewer Community School Witches
at Team Banquet
2:30-4:00

Brewer Community School Witches
at Team Banquet
2:30-4:00
16
MPA Class B State Championship Meet
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
12:00, bus 8:00 am

Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
at #3 Mt. Blue Cougars
3:30, bus 1:00
71 - 60

Bangor Rams
Brewer Witches JV Ice Hockey
3:10
17
18
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
at Presque Isle Wildcats
1:00, bus 9:00 am
2 - 6

Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
at Practice
5:00-7:00

Mens State Championship Meet
Brewer Witches Swimming & Diving
depart 7:30 am
19
Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
at Practice (Team Dinner after)
3:00-5:00

Womens State Championship Meet
Brewer Witches Swimming & Diving
depart 5:45 am
20
#7 Skowhegan Indians
Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
7:00, bus 4:30
21
Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
at Practice
5:00-7:00
22
#1 Cony Rams or #4 Lawrence Bulldogs
Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
8:45
23
Brewer Witches Varsity Ice Hockey
at Bangor Rams
Cancelled
24
25
26
Champions Dinner (Girls Team)
Brewer Witches Indoor Track
6:00
27
Brewer Witches
at Athlete Informational Meeting
2:20

Brewer Witches
at Player Informational Meeting
2:20

Brewer Witches
at Athlete Informational Meeting (all interested players)
2:20

Brewer Witches Varsity Competition Cheerleading
at Team Banquet
6:00

Brewer Witches Girls JV Basketball
at Team Banquet
6:00

Brewer Witches Girls Varsity Basketball
at Team Banquet
6:00
28
Brewer Witches
at Athlete Informational Meeting (all interested girls)
2:20

Brewer Witches
at Girls Athlete Informational Meeting (all interested girls)
2:20
1
State Championship Game
Brewer Witches Boys Varsity Basketball
7:45
2