2016-2017 Varsity Cheerleading Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
November
Wed. 9 at Athlete Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:20
Wed. 16 at Parent & Athlete Team Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Mon. 21 at Evaluations Begin: Day 1 # at Center Street Gym 12:00- 3:00 pm
Tue. 22 at Evaluations Day 2 # at Center Street Gym 12:00-3:00 pm
Wed. 23 at Evaluations Day 3 # at Center Street Gym 12:00-3:00 pm
Fri. 25 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 8:00 am- 11:00
Sat. 26 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 12:00- 3:00 pm
Mon. 28 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:30-5:30
Tue. 29 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:30-5:30
Wed. 30 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:30-5:30
 
December
Thu. 1 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:30-5:30
  at Team Photos # at Center Street Gym
Sat. 3 at Choreographer Practice # at Center Street Gym 1:00-8:00
Sun. 4 at Choreographer Practice # at Center Street Gym 8:00-2:00
Mon. 5 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 6 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Wed. 7 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Fri. 9 Girls Varsity vs. Cony Opening Night at Brewer High Gym 6:00
Sat. 10 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 9:00-11:00
Mon. 12 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 13 Boys Varsity vs. Skowhegan Boys Opening Night at Brewer High Gym 7:00
Wed. 14 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Thu. 15 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Fri. 16 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Sat. 17 Girls Varsity vs. Messalonskee at Brewer High Gym Postponed
Mon. 19 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 20 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Wed. 21 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 22 Boys Varsity vs. Nokomis at Brewer High Gym 7:00
Fri. 23 at Practice # at BCS 9:00-11:00
Mon. 26 at Practice # at BCS 9:00-11:00
Tue. 27 at Practice # at BCS 9:00-11:00
Wed. 28 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 2:30-4:30
Thu. 29 at Practice # at BCS Cancelled
Fri. 30 at Practice # at BCS Cancelled
Sat. 31 at Practice # at BCS 9:00-11:00
 
January
Mon. 2 at Practice # at BCS 9:00-11:00
Tue. 3 at Practice # at BCS Multi Gym 3:30-5:00
Wed. 4 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Thu. 5 Girls Varsity vs. Bangor at Brewer High Gym 7:00
  at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Fri. 6 Boys Varsity vs. Hampden Coaches vs. Cancer Game at Brewer High Gym 7:30
  at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Sat. 7 MCCA Showcase at Hampden Academy 10:00 am, bus 8:30 am
Mon. 9 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Tue. 10 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Wed. 11 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 12 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Fri. 13 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Sat. 14 Girls Varsity vs. Waterville at Brewer High Gym 3:00
  at Practice # at Center Street Gym 12:00-1:30
Mon. 16 KVAC Championships at Augusta Civic Center TBA
Tue. 17 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Thu. 19 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Fri. 20 Brewer Cheer Invitational at Brewer High Gym 4:00 Set up/ 6:00 start
Sat. 21 Boys Varsity vs. Bangor at Brewer High Gym 3:00
  at Practice # at Center Street Gym 11:30-1:30
Mon. 23 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Tue. 24 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Wed. 25 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Thu. 26 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Fri. 27 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Sat. 28 Northern Class at Augusta Civic Center Doors open 7:00 am/ "A" Competition 12:00/ Perform 12:15- Bus 8:30 am
Mon. 30 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Tue. 31 Girls Varsity vs. Camden Hills at Brewer High Gym 6:30
 
February
Wed. 1 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Thu. 2 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Fri. 3 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 5:00-7:00
Sat. 4 at Bangor Showcase # at Red Barry Gymnasium @ Bangor High School 6:30 pm, bus TBA
Mon. 6 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Tue. 7 Boys Varsity vs. Lawrence Senior Recognition at Brewer High Gym Postponed
  at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-5:00
Wed. 8 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Thu. 9 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Fri. 10 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Sat. 11 Class "A" State Championship at Augusta Civic Center 10:00 am, doors open 8:30 am
Mon. 27 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 6:00-8;00
Tue. 28 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-4:30
 
March
Wed. 1 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 6:30-8:30
Fri. 3 at Practice (Multi Gym) # at BCS Multi Gym 3:00-5:00
Sat. 4 at Practice (Multi Gym) # at BCS Multi Gym 9:00 am-12:00
Mon. 6 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:30-5:30
Wed. 8 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 6:00-8:00
Mon. 13 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Tue. 14 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Wed. 15 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Thu. 16 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 7:00-8:30
Fri. 17 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Sat. 18 New England Competition at Providence Career & Technical Center- Providence, Rhode Island 2:30, bus 7:00 am
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event