2018 Varsity Football Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
June
Wed. 6 at Athlete Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Gym 2:20
 
August
Thu. 9 at Parent & Athlete Mandatory Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 7:00
Fri. 10 at ImPACT Concussion Screening offered (parent sign up @ meeting) # at Brewer High School 11:00 am or 5:30 pm
Mon. 13 at Double Sessions Begin # at Brewer High School 8:00 am- 10:15
  at Double Session- Day 1, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm- 6:15
Tue. 14 at Double Session- Day 2, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am- 10:15
  at Double Session- Day 2, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm- 6:15
Wed. 15 at Double Session- Day 3, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am- 10:15
  at Double Session- Day 3, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm- 6:30
Thu. 16 at Double Session- Day 4, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am- 10:30
  at Double Session- Day 4, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm- 6:30
Fri. 17 at Double Session- Day 5, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am- 10:30
  at Double Session- Day 5, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm- 6:30
Sat. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High School 8:00 am- 10:30
Mon. 20 at Gardiner Tigers & Hampden Academy Broncos # 3-Team Controlled Scrimmage at Hampden Academy 11:00 am, bus 9:45 am
Tue. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Wed. 22 at Photo Day # at Brewer High School Gym 12:00
  at Practice # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Thu. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Fri. 24 Bangor Rams # Preseason Exhibition Game at Doyle Field 7:00
Sat. 25 at Film Session # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Mon. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Tue. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Wed. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Thu. 30 at Practice # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Fri. 31 Biddeford Tigers Regular Season and Home Opener at Doyle Field 7:00
 
September
Sat. 1 at Film Session # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Mon. 3 at Practice (Labor Day) # at Brewer High School 3:30-5:30
Fri. 7 at Falmouth Yachtsmen at Falmouth High School 6:30, bus 2:30
Fri. 14 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Keyes Field on the campus of Lawrence High School in Fairfield 7:00, bus 4:00
Thu. 20 at Practice (HOF Banquet) # at Brewer High School 2:30-4:30
Fri. 21 Mt. Blue Cougars Spirit Week and Homecoming Game at Doyle Field 7:00
Fri. 28 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 7:00, bus 3:45
 
October
Fri. 5 Skowhegan Indians Youth Cheerleading & Football Night at Doyle Field 7:00
Fri. 12 Brunswick Dragons Pregame Senior Recognition at Doyle Field 7:00
Fri. 19 at Hampden Academy Broncos Final Regular Season Game at Hampden Academy 7:00, bus 5:30
Fri. 26 Playoff Quarterfinals at highest seed
 
November
Fri. 2 Playoff Semifinals at highest seed
Fri. 9 PTC Class "B" North Championship Game at highest seed
Fri. 16 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 6:00
Sat. 17 MPA Class "B" State Championship Game at Fitzpatrick Stadium in Portland 11:00, 2:30, or 6:00. TBA
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event