Boys Basketball

2016-2017 JV Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Tue. 8 at Athlete Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:20
Wed. 16 at Parent & Athlete Team Meeting # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 6:00
Mon. 21 at Tryouts Begin # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Tue. 22 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Wed. 23 at Tryouts Final Day # at Center Street Gym 3:00-6:00
Fri. 25 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 1:00-3:00
Sat. 26 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 3:00-4:30
Mon. 28 at Practice # at Center St. 6:30-8:30
Tue. 29 at Practice # at Center St. 8:00-9:00
Wed. 30 at Practice # at Center St. 2:30-3:30
 
December
Thu. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 2:30-4:00
Fri. 2 at Practice # at BHS Gym 4:00-6:00
Sat. 3 MDI Trojans at Brewer High Gym 12:30
Mon. 5 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 6 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Wed. 7 at Practice # at Center St. Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 8 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
  at Team Photos # at Brewer High Gym 3:30
Fri. 9 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 5:00, dismiss 1:30
Mon. 12 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 13 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High Gym 5:30
Wed. 14 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:00-4:00
Thu. 15 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 5:30, bus 2:30
Fri. 16 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Mon. 19 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Wed. 21 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Thu. 22 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High Gym 5:30
Fri. 23 at Practice # at BHS Gym TBA
Mon. 26 at Practice # at BHS Gym 11:00 am - 1:00
Tue. 27 Oceanside Mariners at Brewer High Gym 4:30
Wed. 28 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School 6:30, bus 3:15
Thu. 29 at Practice # at TBA 8:00-10:00 am
Fri. 30 at Practice # at BHS Gym Cancelled
Sat. 31 John Bapst Crusaders at Brewer High Gym 10:30 am
 
January
Mon. 2 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 12:30, bus 9:15 am
Wed. 4 at Practice # at Center St. 6:00-7:30
Thu. 5 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gym- Bangor High School 5:30, bus 3:00
Fri. 6 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-3:45
Sat. 7 Hampden Academy Broncos Coaches vs. Cancer Game at Brewer High Gym 11:30
Mon. 9 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 10 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 5:30, bus 2:15
Wed. 11 at Practice # at Center St. 2:30-4:00
Thu. 12 at John Bapst Crusaders at Cross Insurance Center 7:00
Fri. 13 at Practice # at Center St. 2:30-4:00
Sat. 14 at Waterville Purple Panthers at Waterville Senior High School 11:30 am, bus 8:15 am
Mon. 16 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High Gym 12:30
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 12:30-2:00
Fri. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 12:30-2:00
Sat. 21 Bangor Rams at Brewer High Gym 1:30
Mon. 23 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 24 at Practice # at Center St. 6:00-7:30
Wed. 25 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:00-3:30
Thu. 26 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Fri. 27 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High Gym 5:30
Mon. 30 at Practice # at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 31 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hill Regional High School in Rockport 5:30, bus 1:30
 
February
Wed. 1 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 6:00-7:30
Thu. 2 Cony Rams at Brewer High Gym 5:30
Fri. 3 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 2:30-3:00
Sat. 4 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy Gym 11:30 am, bus 9:00 am
Mon. 6 at Practice # Final Practice at BHS Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 7 Lawrence Bulldogs Final Practice at Brewer High Gym 5:30
 
March
Thu. 9 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event
@BrewerWitches

View: Mobile | Desktop