2017-2018 First Team Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
December
Sat. 2 MDI Trojans at Brewer High Gym 11:00 am
Wed. 6 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School Gymnasium 5:00, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 7 at Team Photos # at Brewer High Gym 3:30
Fri. 8 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 3:30, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 14 at Practice (with JV team) # at Brewer High Gym 2:30-4:00
Fri. 15 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High Gym 4:00
Sat. 16 at Foxcroft Academy Ponies at Foxrcoft Academy 1:00, bus 11:30 am
Mon. 18 John Bapst Crusaders at Brewer High Gym 3:00
Tue. 19 Bangor Rams at Brewer High Gym 4:00
Wed. 20 at Practice (with JV team) # at Brewer High Gym 2:30-4:00
Thu. 21 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 5:00, bus 3:00
Fri. 22 at Practice (with JV team) # at Center Street Gym 2:30-4:00
Sat. 23 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 10:30 am, bus 9:45 am
Tue. 26 at Practice (with JV team) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:00- 4:00 pm
Wed. 27 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School 1:30, bus 11:00 am
Thu. 28 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 3:30, bus 1:45
Fri. 29 at Bangor Christian Patriots at Eastern Maine Community College 5:30, bus 3:00
Sat. 30 Bangor Rams at Brewer High Gym 10:00 am
 
January
Mon. 1 at Practice (with JV team) # at Brewer High School Gym 11:00 am- 1:00
Tue. 2 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 4:00, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 6 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High Gym 11:00 am
Mon. 8 Hermon Hawks at Brewer High Gym 3:30
Thu. 11 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 4:00, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 13 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High Gym 11:00 am
Mon. 15 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High Gym 11:00 am
Sat. 20 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High Gym 10: 30 am
Tue. 23 Cony Rams at Brewer High Gym 4:00
Thu. 25 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 4:00, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 27 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High Gym 11:00 am
Tue. 30 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium- Bangor High 4:00, bus 3:00
 
February
Tue. 6 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 4:00, dismiss 1:30
Sat. 10 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium- Bangor High 10:00 am, bus TBA
Tue. 27 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event