2017-2018 Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
1-0 1.000 0-0 .000 Won 1 0-0 1-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Tue. 31 at Athlete Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:15
 
November
Tue. 7 at Parent Mandatory Meeting # at Brewer High School Library 6:00
Tue. 28 John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
  at Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym 7:15
 
December
Fri. 1 at Caribou Vikings # Preseason Scrimmage (overnight trip) at Caribou High School 6:00 pm, dismiss 12:30
  Windham Eagles # Preseason Scrimmage (overnight trip) at Presque Isle High School 9:00 pm
Sat. 2 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Preseason Scrimmage at Presque Isle High School 1:00 pm
Tue. 5 Houlton Shiretowners Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High Gym 4:30
Thu. 7 at Team Photos # at Brewer High Gym 3:30
Fri. 8 at Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Opener at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport W, 46-43 7:00, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 14 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 4:00-6:00
Fri. 15 Messalonskee Eagles Home Opener at Brewer High School Gymnasium 7:00
Sat. 16 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 12:00-2:00
Mon. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 7:30-9:30
Tue. 19 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 7:00
Wed. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 4:00-6:00
Fri. 22 Hampden Academy Broncos "Black Out" Night at Brewer High School Gym 7:30
Sat. 23 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington 1:30, bus TBA
  at Practice # at Center Street Gym 8:00 am- 10:00
Tue. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00- 8:00 pm
Wed. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00 - 6:00 pm
Thu. 28 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 6:30, bus 1:45
Fri. 29 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Sat. 30 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 7:00 am- 9:00
 
January
Mon. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00- 6:00 pm
Tue. 2 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 7:00, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 6 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High Gym 2:00
Thu. 11 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School 7:00, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 13 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High Gym 2:00
Mon. 15 Nokomis Warriors Youth Basketball Day at Brewer High Gym 2:00
Fri. 19 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 7:30 pm, bus 5:00
Tue. 23 Cony Rams Coaches vs. Cancer Game at Brewer High Gym 7:00
Thu. 25 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 7:00, normal dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 27 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High Gym 2:00
Tue. 30 at Bangor Rams at Bangor High School's Red Barry Gym 7:00, bus 5:30
 
February
Tue. 6 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 6:30, dismiss 1:30
Thu. 8 Mt. Blue Cougars Senior Recognition at Brewer High School Gymnasium 6:00
Wed. 14 MPA Class "A" Preliminary Round Game #9 @ #8 at Higher Seed TBA
Sat. 17 MPA Class "A" Quarterfinal Game at Augusta Civic Center TBA
Tue. 27 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event