2018-2019 Boys 1st Team Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
November
Fri. 30 Hermon Hawks First Games of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
 
December
Tue. 4 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 4:00, bus 2:30
Fri. 7 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 3:30, bus ASAP after school
Mon. 10 at Practice (with JV team) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:15
Tue. 11 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:15
Wed. 12 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 6:30-8:00
Thu. 13 at Practice (with JV team) # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Fri. 14 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 15 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Mon. 17 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 6:30-8:00
Tue. 18 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 4:00
Wed. 19 at Practice (overlap with JV team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Thu. 20 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 6:30-8:00
Fri. 21 at Practice (E-Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 11:15 am- 12:45
Sat. 22 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 11:30 am
Wed. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 9:00 am- 10:30
Thu. 27 Cony Rams at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Fri. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 9:00 am- 10:30
Sat. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 300-4:30
Mon. 31 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School 1:30, bus 12:30
 
January
Tue. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 9:00 am- 10:30
Wed. 2 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High School Gym 4:00
Thu. 3 at Practice (with JV team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 4:30-6:30
Fri. 4 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 3:30, dismiss 1:15
Sat. 5 George Stevens Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am
Mon. 7 at Practice (with JV team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 2:30-4:30
Tue. 8 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School 4:30, bus 3:00
Wed. 9 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:00-4:30
Thu. 10 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High School Gym 4:00
Fri. 11 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:00-4:30
Sat. 12 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School 11:00 am, bus 9:00 am
Tue. 15 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 4:00
Fri. 18 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 4:00, bus 3:00
Sat. 19 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am
Tue. 22 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 3:30, dismiss 1:30
Fri. 25 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 29 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School 4:00, bus 3:00
 
February
Tue. 5 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High School Gym 4:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event