2018-2019 Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
5-6 .455 0-0 .000 Won 2 2-3 3-3 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
November
Fri. 23 Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 11:15 am, self transport
  John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 6:45 pm, self transport
Fri. 30 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Presque Isle High School 5:30, bus 2:30
 
December
Sat. 1 at Caribou Vikings # Day 2 of Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Caribou High School 10:00 am (overnight stay)
Tue. 4 MDI Trojans # Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Fri. 7 at Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Opener at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport W, 59-34 6:30, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 11 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington L, 75-61 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 14 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland L, 56-47 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 18 Bangor Rams Home Opener & Toys For Tots Night at Brewer High School Gym L, 62-44 7:00
Fri. 21 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy L, 71-39 7:00, bus 4:30
Thu. 27 Cony Rams Maine Basketball Hall of Fame Tournament at Cross Insurance Center L, 74-49 8:00 pm, self transport
 
January
Wed. 2 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High School Gym W, 49-44 7:00
Fri. 4 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport W, 62-55 6:30, dismiss 1:15
Thu. 10 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High School Gym L, 54-40 7:00
Sat. 12 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School W, 61-49 1:00, bus 9:00 am
Mon. 14 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Tue. 15 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym W, 72-38 7:00
Wed. 16 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 17 Hampden Academy Broncos Cancer Awareness Game at Brewer High School Gym 7:00
Fri. 18 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:30-5:30
Sat. 19 Messalonskee Eagles Youth Day at Brewer High School Gym 1:00
Mon. 21 at Practice (MLK Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 22 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 6:30, dismiss 1:30
Wed. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Fri. 25 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 26 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium TBA
Mon. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Tue. 29 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School 7:00, bus 5:30
Wed. 30 at Practice (E-Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 31 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
 
February
Fri. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Sat. 2 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am- 10:00
Mon. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 7:00-9:00
Tue. 5 Camden Hills Windjammers Senior Recognition Game at Brewer High School Gym 7:00
Wed. 6 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Thu. 7 Mt. Blue Cougars at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Fri. 8 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Sat. 9 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # at Brewer High School Gym TBA
Sat. 16 Northern Regional Quarterfinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 20 Northern Maine Regional Semifinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
Sat. 23 Northern Maine Regional Championship Game at Augusta Civic Center
 
March
Sat. 2 State Championship Game at Augusta Civic Center
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event