2018-2019 JV Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
November
Fri. 30 Hermon Hawks First Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
 
December
Tue. 4 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 5:30, bus 2:30
Fri. 7 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 5:00, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 14 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 5:30, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 18 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 5:30
Sat. 22 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 1:00
Thu. 27 Cony Rams at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Mon. 31 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School 3:00, bus 12:30
 
January
Wed. 2 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High School Gym 5:30
Fri. 4 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 5:00, dismiss 1:15
Sat. 5 George Stevens Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 11:30 am
Thu. 10 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High School Gym 5:30
Sat. 12 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School 12:30, bus 9:00 am
Mon. 14 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Tue. 15 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 5:30
Wed. 16 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Thu. 17 at Practice (with 1st team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Fri. 18 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 7:00, bus 3:00
Sat. 19 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 11:30 am
Mon. 21 at Practice (MLK Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 10:30 am- 12:00
Tue. 22 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 5:00, dismiss 1:30
Wed. 23 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Thu. 24 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:30-5:00
Fri. 25 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 5:30, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 26 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium or Brewer Community School Gym TBA
Mon. 28 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:30-5:00
Tue. 29 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School 5:30, bus 3:00
Wed. 30 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BHS) # Cancelled
Thu. 31 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
 
February
Fri. 1 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Sat. 2 at Old Town Coyotes at Mackenzie Gymnasium - Old Town High School 12:30, bus 9:45 am
Mon. 4 at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:30-7:00
Tue. 5 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High School Gym 5:30
Wed. 6 at Practice # at TBA TBA
Thu. 7 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium TBA
Fri. 8 at Practice # Final Practice of the Season at TBA TBA
Sat. 9 Old Town Coyotes Final Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 12:30
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event