"A" Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet # at Brewer Community School
 
November
Thu. 29 at Hermon Hawks First Game of the Season at Hermon Middle School 4:45, bus 2:30
 
December
Mon. 3 Bucksport Bucks at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Fri. 7 Leonard Coyotes ("A" only) at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Mon. 10 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Tue. 11 Reeds Brook Rebels # at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden 4:45, bus 2:30
Wed. 12 at Practice (E-Day) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Thu. 13 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Fri. 14 at Cohen Eagles at William S. Cohen School in Bangor 3:30, bus 2:30
Mon. 17 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Tue. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Wed. 19 at Doughty Bulldogs at James F. Doughty School in Bangor 4:45, bus 2:30
Thu. 20 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Fri. 21 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday Vacation begins) # Cancelled
 
January
Wed. 2 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Thu. 3 Ellsworth Falcons at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Fri. 4 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Mon. 7 Hermon Hawks at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Tue. 8 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Wed. 9 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Thu. 10 at Bucksport Bucks at Bucksport MIddle School 4:45, bus 2:15
Fri. 11 at SeDoMoCha Eagles # at SeDoMoCha Middle School in Dover-Foxcroft 3:30, bus 2:00
Mon. 14 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30-5:00
Tue. 15 at Leonard Coyotes ("A" only) at Old Town Elementary School 4:45, bus 2:15
Wed. 16 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Thu. 17 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Fri. 18 Reeds Brook Rebels at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Mon. 21 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (MLK Day) # Cancelled
Tue. 22 Cohen Eagles at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Wed. 23 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Thu. 24 at Ellsworth Falcons at Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School 4:45, bus 2:15
Fri. 25 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Mon. 28 Doughty Bulldogs Final Regular Season Game at Brewer Community School 3:30
Tue. 29 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:00-5:30
Wed. 30 at Practice (E-Day) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Thu. 31 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:00-5:30
 
February
Fri. 1 EMMSL Playoff Round 1 at highest seed TBA
Mon. 4 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym TBA
Tue. 5 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:00-5:30
Wed. 6 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:00-5:30
Thu. 7 EMMSL Playoff Round 2 at highest seed TBA
Fri. 8 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:00-5:30
Mon. 11 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym TBA
Tue. 12 at Practice # at TBA TBA
Wed. 13 EMMSL Championship Game at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School TBA
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event