BCS Boys Basketball

2016-2017 "A" Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Mon. 14 at Tryouts Begin- all 6th graders and new to BCS basketball players # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
  at Tryouts Begin- all returning BCS team members # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Tue. 15 at Tryouts Day 2- all 6th graders and new to BCS basketball players # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at Tryouts Day 2- all returning BCS team members # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15- 7:30
Wed. 16 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at Parent & Athlete Team Meeting # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15 pm
Thu. 17 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15- 7:30
Fri. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Mon. 28 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Tue. 29 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Wed. 30 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
 
December
Thu. 1 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Fri. 2 Reeds Brook Rebels at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Mon. 5 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Tue. 6 at Bucksport Bucks at Bucksport Middle School 3:30
Wed. 7 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Thu. 8 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Fri. 9 WS Cohen Eagles at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Mon. 12 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Tue. 13 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Thu. 15 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Fri. 16 at JF Doughty Bulldogs at JF Doughty School on 5th Street in Bangor 4:45, bus 2:30
Mon. 19 at Ellsworth Falcons at Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School 4:45, bus 2:15
Tue. 20 at Practice (Combo with "B") # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-4:00
Wed. 21 at Leonard Coyotes at Old Town Elementary School 3:30, bus 2:30
Thu. 22 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
 
January
Tue. 3 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Wed. 4 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Thu. 5 at Reeds Brook Rebels at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden 3:30, bus 2:30
Fri. 6 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Mon. 9 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Tue. 10 Bucksport Bucks at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Wed. 11 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Thu. 12 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Fri. 13 at WS Cohen Eagles at William S Cohen School in Bangor 4:45, bus 2:30
Tue. 17 Ellsworth Falcons at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Thu. 19 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Fri. 20 JF Doughty Bulldogs at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Mon. 23 Leonard Coyotes at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Tue. 24 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Thu. 26 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Fri. 27 at Hermon Hawks # at Hermon Middle School 4:45, bus 2:30
Mon. 30 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym TBA
Tue. 31 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym TBA
 
February
Wed. 1 EMMSL Semifinal Game at TBA TBA
Fri. 10 EMMSL "FInal 4" Championship Round at Hampden Academy Gym TBA
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event
@BrewerWitches

View: Mobile | Desktop