2017-2018 "B" Boys Basketball schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Mon. 6 at Tryouts Begin- all 6th graders and new to BCS basketball players # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
  at Tryouts Begin- all returning to BCS basketball players # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Tue. 7 at Tryouts Day 2 "Orange" Group (Groups TBA after 11/6) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at Tryouts Day 2- "Black" Group (Groups TBA after 11/6) # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Wed. 8 at Tryouts Day 3- "Orange" Group # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at Tryouts Day 3- "Black" Group # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Thu. 9 at Tryouts Final Day- "Orange" Group # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
  at Tryouts Final Day- "Black" Group # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Mon. 13 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
Tue. 14 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at Parent Meeting (after practice) # at Brewer Community School 6:15
Wed. 15 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
Thu. 16 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at Photo Day # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:00
Fri. 17 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
Mon. 27 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
Tue. 28 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Wed. 29 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
Thu. 30 at Hermon Hawks Opening Game at Hermon Middle School 3:30, bus 2:30
 
December
Fri. 1 at Practice # Cancelled
Mon. 4 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Tue. 5 Bucksport Bucks at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Wed. 6 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
Thu. 7 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Mon. 11 Reeds Brook Rebels at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Thu. 14 at Practice (with "A" team) # at Brewer Community School Gym 7:00-8:30
Fri. 15 at WS Cohen Eagles at William S Cohen School in Bangor 4:45, bus 2:30
Mon. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:30-3:45
Tue. 19 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Wed. 20 at JF Doughty Bulldogs at James F. Doughty School in Bangor 3:30, bus 2:30
Thu. 21 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
 
January
Thu. 4 Ellsworth Falcons at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Tue. 9 Hermon Hawks at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Thu. 11 at Bucksport Bucks at Bucksport Middle School 3:30, bus 2:30
Thu. 18 at Reeds Brook Rebels at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden 3:30, bus 2:30
Mon. 22 WS Cohen Eagles at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Wed. 24 JF Doughty Bulldogs at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Thu. 25 at Ellsworth Falcons Final Game at Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School 3:30, bus 2:30
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event