Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 23 Orono Red Riots # 11:15 am, self transport
  Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
  John Bapst Crusaders # 6:45 pm, self transport
  Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
Fri. 30 Hermon Hawks 3:30
  First Games of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
  at Presque Isle Wildcats # 5:30, bus 2:30
  Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Presque Isle High School
  Hermon Hawks 5:00
  First Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
 
December
Sat. 1 at Caribou Vikings # 10:00 am (overnight stay)
  Day 2 of Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Caribou High School
Tue. 4 at MDI Trojans 4:00, bus 2:30
  at MDI High School in Bar Harbor
  MDI Trojans # 5:00
  Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym
  at MDI Trojans 5:30, bus 2:30
  at MDI High School in Bar Harbor
Fri. 7 at Nokomis Warriors 3:30, bus ASAP after school
  at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
  at Nokomis Warriors 6:30, bus ASAP after school W, 59-34
  Regular Season Opener at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
  at Nokomis Warriors 5:00, bus ASAP after school
  at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
Tue. 11 at Mt. Blue Cougars 7:00, bus ASAP after school L, 75-61
  at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington
Fri. 14 at Messalonskee Eagles 4:00, bus ASAP after school
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
  at Messalonskee Eagles 7:00, bus ASAP after school L, 56-47
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
  at Messalonskee Eagles 5:30, bus ASAP after school
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
Tue. 18 Bangor Rams 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Bangor Rams 7:00 L, 62-44
  Home Opener & Toys For Tots Night at Brewer High School Gym
  Bangor Rams 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 21 at Hampden Academy Broncos 7:00, bus 4:30 L, 71-39
  at Hampden Academy
Sat. 22 Hampden Academy Broncos 11:30 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Hampden Academy Broncos 1:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 27 Cony Rams 3:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Cony Rams 8:00 pm, self transport L, 74-49
  Maine Basketball Hall of Fame Tournament at Cross Insurance Center
  Cony Rams 5:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Mon. 31 at Hermon Hawks 1:30, bus 12:30
  at Hermon High School
  at Hermon Hawks 3:00, bus 12:30
  at Hermon High School
 
January
Wed. 2 Skowhegan Indians 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Skowhegan Indians 7:00 W, 49-44
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Skowhegan Indians 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 4 at Camden Hills Windjammers 3:30, dismiss 1:15
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers 6:30, dismiss 1:15 W, 62-55
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers 5:00, dismiss 1:15
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
Sat. 5 George Stevens Academy Eagles 10:00 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
  George Stevens Academy Eagles 11:30 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 10 Lawrence Bulldogs 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Lawrence Bulldogs 7:00 L, 54-40
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Lawrence Bulldogs 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 12 at Gardiner Tigers 11:00 am, bus 9:00 am
  at Gardiner Area High School
  at Gardiner Tigers 1:00, bus 9:00 am W, 61-49
  at Gardiner Area High School
  at Gardiner Tigers 12:30, bus 9:00 am
  at Gardiner Area High School
Mon. 14 at Practice (overlap with JV) # 4:30-6:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 4:30-6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 5:00-6:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Tue. 15 Nokomis Warriors 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Nokomis Warriors 7:00 W, 72-38
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Nokomis Warriors 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Wed. 16 at Practice (overlap with JV) # 4:30-6:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 4:00-6:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 5:00-6:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Thu. 17 at Practice (with JV team) # 5:00-6:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  Hampden Academy Broncos 7:00
  Cancer Awareness Game at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (with 1st team) # 5:00-6:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Fri. 18 at Hampden Academy Broncos 4:00, bus 3:00
  at Hampden Academy
  at Practice # 3:30-5:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Hampden Academy Broncos 7:00, bus 3:00
  at Hampden Academy
Sat. 19 Messalonskee Eagles 10:00 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Messalonskee Eagles 1:00
  Youth Day at Brewer High School Gym
  Messalonskee Eagles 11:30 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
Mon. 21 at Practice (MLK Day) # 9:00 am- 10:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (MLK Day) # 6:00-8:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (MLK Day) # 10:30 am- 12:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 22 at Cony Rams 3:30, dismiss 1:30
  at Cony High School in Augusta
  at Cony Rams 6:30, dismiss 1:30
  at Cony High School in Augusta
  at Cony Rams 5:00, dismiss 1:30
  at Cony High School in Augusta
Wed. 23 at Practice (overlap with JV) # 4:30-6:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 6:00-8:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 5:00-6:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Thu. 24 at Practice (overlap with JV) # 2:45-4:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 6:30-8:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 3:30-5:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Fri. 25 at Skowhegan Indians 4:00, bus ASAP after school
  at Skowhegan Area High School
  at Skowhegan Indians 7:00, bus ASAP after school
  at Skowhegan Area High School
  at Skowhegan Indians 5:30, bus ASAP after school
  at Skowhegan Area High School
Sat. 26 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
  at Practice # TBA
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # TBA
  at Center Street Gymnasium or Brewer Community School Gym
Mon. 28 at Practice (overlap with JV) # 2:45-4:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 4:30-6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 3:30-5:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Tue. 29 at Bangor Rams 4:00, bus 3:00
  at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School
  at Bangor Rams 7:00, bus 5:30
  at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School
  at Bangor Rams 5:30, bus 3:00
  at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School
Wed. 30 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BHS) # Cancelled
  at Practice (E-Day) # 4:00-6:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BHS) # Cancelled
Thu. 31 at Practice (overlap with JV) # 2:30-4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # 4:30-6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 3:00-4:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
 
February
Fri. 1 at Ellsworth Eagles 5:00, bus 2:20
  at Ellsworth High School
  at Practice # 4:00-6:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 3:00-4:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 2 at Practice # 12:00-2:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # 8:00 am- 10:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Old Town Coyotes 12:30, bus 9:45 am
  at Mackenzie Gymnasium - Old Town High School
Mon. 4 at Practice (overlap with JV) # 4:30-6:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 7:00-9:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (overlap with 1st Team) # 5:30-7:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Tue. 5 Camden Hills Windjammers 4:00
  Final Game of the season at Brewer High School Gym
  Camden Hills Windjammers 7:00
  Senior Recognition Game at Brewer High School Gym
  Camden Hills Windjammers 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Wed. 6 at Practice # 6:30-8:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # TBA
  at TBA
Thu. 7 Mt. Blue Cougars 5:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # TBA
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Fri. 8 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # 6:00-8:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # TBA
  Final Practice of the Season at TBA
Sat. 9 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # TBA
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Old Town Coyotes 12:30
  Final Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 16 Northern Regional Quarterfinal Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 20 Northern Maine Regional Semifinal Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
Sat. 23 Northern Maine Regional Championship Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
 
March
Sat. 2 State Championship Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event