2016-2017 Varsity Ice Hockey Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at All Ice Hockey practices are from 3:20 to 4:50 at PIA unless otherwise noted below # at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:10-4:50
 
November
Tue. 15 at Parent, Boosters & Athlete Team Meeting # at BHS Lecture Hall 6:30
Mon. 21 at Tryouts Day 1 # at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:10-4:50
Tue. 22 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:10-4:50
Wed. 23 at Practice # at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:10-4:50
Fri. 25 at Bangor Rams # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 8:30 pm, self transport
Sat. 26 at Presque Isle Wildcats # John Bapst preseason tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 9:50 am, self transport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 3:40 pm, self transport
 
December
Sat. 3 Kennebunk Rams # Brewer Hockey Boosters Preseason Tourney at Penobscot Ice Arena 12:50 pm
  Bangor Rams # Brewer Hockey Boosters Preseason Tourney at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:40 pm
Fri. 9 at John Bapst Crusaders Regular Season Opener at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 6:30, self transport
Wed. 14 Old Town/Orono Black Bears Home Opener at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
Sat. 17 Presque Isle Wildcats at Penobscot Ice Arena 11:00 am
Tue. 20 at Bangor Rams Fill the Alfond at Alfond Arena- University of Maine 7:30, bus 5:30
Fri. 23 Houlton/Hodgdon Black Hawks at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:00
Wed. 28 at Lewiston Blue Devils # Scrimmage at Androscoggin Bank Colisee 7:15, bus 4:00
 
January
Wed. 4 at Houlton/Hodgdon Black Hawks at Millar Events Center in Houlton Postponed
Thu. 5 at Houlton/Hodgdon Blackhawks at Millar Events Center in Houlton 6:00, bus 2:30
Sat. 7 Messalonskee Eagles at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:00
Wed. 11 at Winslow Black Raiders at Colby College in Waterville 7:15, bus 4:30
Fri. 13 John Bapst Crusaders at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
Mon. 16 Camden Hills Windjammers at Penobscot Ice Arena 12:00
Tue. 17 at Practice # at Penobscot Ice Arena 1:00-2:30
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Penobscot Ice Arena 1:00-2:30
Thu. 19 at Practice # at Penobscot Ice Arena 1:00-2:30
Sat. 21 at Waterville Purple Panthers at Colby College in Waterville 7:00, bus 4:30
Thu. 26 at Old Town/Orono Black Bears at Alfond Arena- University of Maine 6:15, bus 4:30
Sat. 28 at Gardiner Tigers at Bank of Maine Ice Vault in Augusta 5:30, bus 3:00
 
February
Wed. 1 Hampden Academy Broncos Coaches vs. Cancer Game at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
Sat. 4 Waterville Purple Panthers at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:00
Wed. 8 Bangor Rams Senior Recognition at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
Thu. 16 at Presque Isle Wildcats at Northern Maine Forum in Presque Isle 4:00, dismiss 12:30
Wed. 22 at Messalonskee Eagles at Kents Hill School in Readfield 6:10, bus 2:45
Fri. 24 Hampden Academy Broncos # Pre-Playoff Scrimmage at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:00-5:00
Tue. 28 Presque Isle Wildcats MPA Playoff Quarterfinal at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
 
March
Sat. 4 at Semifinal Game vs. Old Town/Orono Black Bears at Colby College- Alfond Center 5:00, bus 2:30
Tue. 7 North Regional Championship Game vs. Waterville or Hampden Academy at Alfond Arena- University of Maine 7:00
Wed. 8 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 6:00
Sat. 11 State Class B Championship Game at Androscoggin Bank Colisee in Lewiston 1:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event