2017-2018 Varsity Ice Hockey Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
4-6 .400 0-0 .000 Lost 3 2-2 2-4 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at PRACTICES ARE DAILY FROM 3:20-4:45 unless otherwise noted in the schedule below # at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:20-4:45
 
October
Tue. 24 at Athlete Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:15
 
November
Tue. 7 at Parent & Boosters Mandatory Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Fri. 24 at Bangor Rams # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 6:10 pm, self transport
Sat. 25 at Presque Isle Wildcats # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 9:50 am, self transport
  at Yarmouth Clippers # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 4:50 pm, self transport
Tue. 28 at Photo Day # at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:20
Wed. 29 Gardiner Tigers # Scrimmage at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
 
December
Sat. 2 Massabesic/Old Orchard/Bonny Eagle MOB # Brewer Boosters Preseason Tournament at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:20 pm
Sat. 9 Hampden Academy Broncos Regular Season Opener at Penobscot Ice Arena L, 5-1 6:00
Thu. 14 at Bangor Rams at Sawyer Arena in Bangor L, 4-0 6:30, self transport
Sat. 16 Houlton/Hodgdon Black Hawks at Penobscot Ice Arena W, 3-0 11:30 am
Fri. 22 at Presque Isle Wildcats at Northern Maine Forum in Presque Isle L, 3-2 7:15, bus 3:15
Wed. 27 Messalonskee Eagles at Penobscot Ice Arena W, 5-1 6:00
Sat. 30 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Midcoast Rec Center in Rockport W, 3-2 6:00, bus 3:15
 
January
Tue. 2 at John Bapst Crusaders at Sawyer Arena in Bangor W, 7-1 6:30
Wed. 10 Presque Isle Wildcats at Penobscot Ice Arena L, 6-5 5:00
Fri. 12 at Old Town/Orono Black Bears at University of Maine's Alfond Arena L, 1-0 7:30, bus 6:00
Mon. 15 at Kennebec Riverhawks at Colby College L, 2-1 10:00 am, bus 8:00 am
Sat. 20 Camden Hills Windjammers at Penobscot Ice Arena 1:00
Wed. 24 Bangor Rams Fill the Alfond at the University of Maine 5:00, bus 3:15
Fri. 26 at Houlton/Hodgdon Black Hawks at Millar Events Center in Houlton 7:00, bus 4:00
 
February
Sat. 3 Kennebec Riverhawks at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:00
Wed. 7 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:00
Tue. 13 at Messalonskee Eagles at the Ice Vault in Augusta 5:10, bus 2:50
Sat. 17 Old Town/Orono Black Bears at Penobscot Ice Arena 1:00
Wed. 21 John Bapst Crusaders Senior Recognition at Penobscot Ice Arena 8:20
Tue. 27 at MPA Class "B" Quarterfinal Round Game at Higher Seed TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 at MPA Class "B" Semifinal Round Game at Colby College in Waterville 5:00 or 8:00- TBA
Tue. 6 at MPA Class "B" Northern Maine Championship Game at Alfond Arena- UMaine 7:00 pm
Sat. 10 MPA Class "B" State Championship Game MPA Class "B" State Championship Game at Androscoggin Bank Colisee in Lewiston 1:00 pm
Thu. 15 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event