2018-2019 Varsity Ice Hockey Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
October
Wed. 31 at Athlete Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:20
 
November
Tue. 13 at Parent (and Hockey Boosters) Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Library 6:00
Mon. 19 at Workouts Begin # at Penobscot Ice Arena 3:20-4:45
Sat. 24 at Thornton Academy Golden Trojans # Earl Goodwin Icebreaker Tournament at Biddeford Ice Arena 10:20 am, bus 6:45 am
  at Biddeford Tigers # Earl Goodwin Icebreaker Tournament at Biddeford Ice Arena 1:00
  at Mt. Ararat Eagles # Earl Goodwin Icebreaker Tournament at Biddeford Ice Arena 3:40
 
December
Sat. 1 Hampden Academy Broncos # Brewer Preseason Round Robin at Penobscot Ice Arena in Brewer 7:00 am
  Kennebec Riverhawks # Brewer Preseason Round Robin at Penobscot Ice Arena in Brewer 12:00
  MOB # Brewer Preseason Round Robin at Penobscot Ice Arena in Brewer 5:00
Wed. 5 Brunswick Dragons # Preseason Scrimmage at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
  at Photo Day # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:20-2:45
Sat. 8 at Old Town/Orono Black Bears Regular Season Opener at Alfond Arena - University of Maine 2:30, bus 12:45
Wed. 12 Bangor Rams Home Opener at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:00
Sat. 15 Presque Isle Wildcats Toys For Tots Game at Penobscot Ice Arena 11:00 am
Wed. 19 at Kennebec Riverhawks at Alfond Arena - Colby College in Waterville 5:00, bus 2:45
Fri. 28 John Bapst Crusaders at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
 
January
Wed. 2 Messalonskee Eagles at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:00
Sat. 5 at Bangor Rams Fill The Alfond at Alfond Arena- University of Maine 7:45, bus 5:45
Wed. 9 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:00
Sat. 12 Camden Hills Windjammers at Penobscot Ice Arena 12:00
Tue. 15 Houlton/Hodgdon Blackhawks at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:00
Mon. 21 at John Bapst Crusaders at Sawyer Arena in Bangor 6:30, self transport
Sat. 26 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Midcoast Rec Center in Rockport 6:00, bus 3:30
Wed. 30 Kennebec Riverhawks at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:00
 
February
Sat. 2 at Houlton/Hodgdon Blackhawks at Millar Events Center in Houlton 1:00, bus 10:00 am
Wed. 6 at Messalonskee Eagles at Alfond Arena - Colby College in Waterville 7:30, bus 5:15
Sat. 9 Old Town/Orono Black Bears at Penobscot Ice Arena 1:00
Wed. 13 Hampden Academy Broncos Pre Game Senior Recognition at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:00
Mon. 18 at Presque Isle Wildcats Regular Season Finale at Northern Maine Forum 1:00, bus 9:00 am
Sat. 23 KVAC Championship Game at TBA TBA
Tue. 26 Class B North Quarterfinal Playoff Game at highest seed TBA
Wed. 27 Class B North Quarterfinal Playoff Game at highest seed TBA
 
March
Sat. 2 Class B North Semifinal Playoff Game at Alfond Arena - Colby College in Waterville TBA
Wed. 6 Class B North Regional Championship Game at Alfond Arena- Univerisity of Maine TBA
Sat. 9 Class B State Championship Game at the Colisee in Lewiston TBA
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event