Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Tue. 24 at Athlete Informational Meeting # 2:15
  at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
 
November
Tue. 7 at Parent & Boosters Mandatory Meeting # 6:00
  at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 24 at Bangor Rams # 6:10 pm, self transport
  John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor
Sat. 25 at Presque Isle Wildcats # 9:50 am, self transport
  John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor
  at Yarmouth Clippers # 4:50 pm, self transport
  John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Sawyer Arena in Bangor
Tue. 28 at Photo Day # 3:20
  at Penobscot Ice Arena
Wed. 29 Gardiner Tigers # 5:00
  Scrimmage at Penobscot Ice Arena
 
December
Sat. 2 Massabesic/Old Orchard/Bonny Eagle MOB # 6:20 pm
  Brewer Boosters Preseason Tournament at Penobscot Ice Arena
Sat. 9 Hampden Academy Broncos 6:00 L, 5-1
  Regular Season Opener at Penobscot Ice Arena
Thu. 14 at Bangor Rams 6:30, self transport L, 4-0
  at Sawyer Arena in Bangor
Sat. 16 Houlton/Hodgdon Black Hawks 11:30 am W, 3-0
  at Penobscot Ice Arena
Fri. 22 at Presque Isle Wildcats 7:15, bus 3:15 L, 3-2
  at Northern Maine Forum in Presque Isle
Wed. 27 Messalonskee Eagles 6:00 W, 5-1
  at Penobscot Ice Arena
Sat. 30 at Camden Hills Windjammers 6:00, bus 3:15 W, 3-2
  at Midcoast Rec Center in Rockport
 
January
Tue. 2 at John Bapst Crusaders 6:30 W, 7-1
  at Sawyer Arena in Bangor
Wed. 10 Presque Isle Wildcats 5:00 L, 6-5
  at Penobscot Ice Arena
Fri. 12 at Old Town/Orono Black Bears 7:30, bus 6:00 L, 1-0
  at University of Maine's Alfond Arena
Mon. 15 at Kennebec Riverhawks 10:00 am, bus 8:00 am L, 2-1
  at Colby College
Sat. 20 Camden Hills Windjammers 1:00 L, 3-2
  at Penobscot Ice Arena
Wed. 24 Bangor Rams 5:00, bus 3:15 L, 11-2
  Fill the Alfond at the University of Maine
Fri. 26 at Houlton/Hodgdon Black Hawks 7:00, bus 4:00 L, 3-2
  at Millar Events Center in Houlton
 
February
Sat. 3 Kennebec Riverhawks 3:00 L, 4-3
  at Penobscot Ice Arena
Tue. 13 at Messalonskee Eagles 5:10, bus 2:50 W, 7-0
  at the Ice Vault in Augusta
Wed. 14 at Hampden Academy Broncos 4:00
  Cancer Awareness Night at Penobscot Ice Arena
Sat. 17 Old Town/Orono Black Bears 1:00
  at Penobscot Ice Arena
Wed. 21 John Bapst Crusaders 8:20
  Senior Recognition at Penobscot Ice Arena
Tue. 27 at MPA Class "B" Quarterfinal Round Game TBA
  at Higher Seed
 
March
Sat. 3 at MPA Class "B" Semifinal Round Game 5:00 or 8:00- TBA
  at Colby College in Waterville
Tue. 6 at MPA Class "B" Northern Maine Championship Game 7:00 pm
  at Alfond Arena- UMaine
Sat. 10 MPA Class "B" State Championship Game 1:00 pm
  MPA Class "B" State Championship Game at Androscoggin Bank Colisee in Lewiston
Thu. 15 at Team Banquet # 6:00
  at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event