2018 Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
5-1 .833 0-0 .000 Won 3 3-1 2-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
June
Wed. 6 at Athlete Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:20
 
August
Tue. 7 at Parent & Athlete Mandatory Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 7:00
Wed. 8 at ImPACT Concussion Screening offered (parent sign up @ meeting) # at Brewer High School 11:00 am or 5:30 pm
Mon. 13 at Tryouts Begin, AM Session # at Capri Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Tryouts Begin, PM Session # at Capri Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Tue. 14 at Tryouts- Day 2, AM Session # at Capri Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Tryouts- Day 2, PM Session # at Capri Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Wed. 15 at Practice- AM Session # at Capri Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- PM Session # at Capri Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Thu. 16 at Practice- AM Session # at Capri Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- PM Session # at Capri Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Fri. 17 at Practice- AM Session # at Capri Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- PM Session # at Capri Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Sat. 18 Alumni Match # at Maple Street Field 3:00
Mon. 20 at Photo Day # at Brewer High School Gym 12:30 pm
  at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:00-6:00
Tue. 21 Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Preseason Match at Brewer Community School 5:00
Wed. 22 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:00-6:00
Thu. 23 at George Stevens Academy Eagles # Preseason Match at George Stevens Academy athletic fields in Blue Hill 4:30, bus 1:00
Fri. 24 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:00-6:00
Sat. 25 at Gorham Play Day # Preseason Play Day Matches at Gorham High School bus 9:00 am
Mon. 27 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:00-6:00
Tue. 28 at Cony Rams # Preseason Match at Cony High School in Augusta 3:30, bus 2:00
Wed. 29 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:00-6:00
Thu. 30 at Belfast Lions Regular Season Opener at Belfast Area High School W, 4-0 4:00, no early release, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 31 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:00-5:30
 
September
Mon. 3 at Practice (Labor Day) # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 4:00-5:30
Tue. 4 MCI Huskies Home Opener at Doyle Field W, 2-1 7:00
Fri. 7 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Facility 4:00-5:30
Sat. 8 Caribou Vikings at Brewer Community School Facility L, 5-2 3:00
Wed. 12 at Waterville Purple Panthers at Waterville Senior High School W, 3-2 3:30, dismiss 1:45
Fri. 14 Winslow Black Raiders at Doyle Field W, 4-1 7:00
Mon. 17 Hermon Hawks Spirit Week Game at Doyle Field W, 3-2 7:00
Wed. 19 at Mt. View Mustangs at Mt. View High School in Thorndike 3:30, dismiss 1:45
Thu. 27 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
 
October
Mon. 1 at John Bapst Crusaders at University of Maine 4:00, bus 2:45
Wed. 3 at Washington Academy Raiders at Washington Academy of East Machias 4:30, dismiss 1:15
Fri. 5 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
Tue. 9 Old Town Coyotes Post Match Senior Recognition at Doyle Field 5:00
Sat. 13 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy Turf Field 6:00, bus 2:45
Tue. 16 at Presque Isle Wildcats Regular Season Finale at Gehrig T. Johnson Facility in Presque Isle 7:00, dismiss 1:30
Fri. 19 Preliminary Round Match at highest seed
Tue. 23 Quarterfinal Round Match at highest seed
Sat. 27 Semifinal Round Match at highest seed
Wed. 31 Regional Final Match at highest seed
 
November
Sat. 3 State Championship Match at Hampden Academy
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event