2018 BCS Boys Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
1-0 1.000 0-0 .000 Won 1 1-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Parent Informational Meeting # After Practice at Brewer Community School
  at Photo Day #
 
August
Wed. 29 at BCS Open House # at Brewer Community School 5:30-7:00
 
September
Tue. 4 at Tryouts Begin # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Wed. 5 at Tryouts- Day 2 # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Thu. 6 at Tryouts- Day 3 # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Fri. 7 at Tryouts- Day 4 # at Maple Street Field 3:00-4:30
Mon. 10 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Tue. 11 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Wed. 12 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
  at Photo Day # at Capri Street Field 3:30
Thu. 13 Reeds Brook Rebels ( "B" First, then "A" at Brewer Community School Facility W, 4-0 3:30 B / 4:45 A
Fri. 14 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Mon. 17 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Tue. 18 Ellsworth Falcons ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:30 B / 4:45 A
Wed. 19 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Thu. 20 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BCS) # Cancelled
Fri. 21 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:30-4:00
Mon. 24 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Tue. 25 Bucksport Bucks ("A" First) "A" First, then "B" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:30 A / 4:45 B
Wed. 26 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Thu. 27 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Fri. 28 at Doughty Bulldogs ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at James F Doughty School in Bangor 3:30 B / 4:45 A, bus 2:30
 
October
Mon. 1 at Ellsworth Falcons ("A" First) "A" First, then "B" at Ellsworth Elementary & Middle School 3:00 A / 4:15 B, bus 2:00
Tue. 2 at Cohen Eagles ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at William S Cohen School in Bangor 3:00 B / 4:15 A, bus 2:00
Wed. 3 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:30-4:00
Thu. 4 at Reeds Brook Rebels ("A" First) "B" First, then "A" at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden 3:00 A / 4:15 B, bus 2:00
Fri. 5 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BCS) # Cancelled
Mon. 8 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Columbus Day) # Cancelled
Tue. 9 at Hermon Hawks ("B" First) "B" First then "A" at Hermon Middle School 3:00 B / 4:15 A, bus 2:00
Wed. 10 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Thu. 11 Doughty Bulldogs ("A" First) "A" First, then "B" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:00 A / 4:15 B
Fri. 12 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Mon. 15 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Tue. 16 at Bucksport Bucks ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at Bucksport Middle School 3:00 B / 4:15 A, bus 2:00
Wed. 17 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Thu. 18 Cohen Eagles ("A" First) "A" First, then "B"- Final "B" Game of the Season at Brewer Community School Facility 3:00 A / 4:15 B
Fri. 19 at Practice # Final Practice of the Season at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Mon. 22 at Leonard Coyotes ("A" Only) Final Game of the season- "A" only at Leonard Middle School in Old Town 3:00, bus 2:00
Thu. 25 at End of Season Team Celebration # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:20-4:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event