2018 Boys Varsity Tennis Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
1-0 1.000 0-0 .000 Won 1 1-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
April
Fri. 6 Hampden Academy Broncos # Scrimmage Matches at Brewer High School 3:30
Mon. 9 John Bapst Crusaders # Scrimmage Matches at Brewer High School Cancelled
Wed. 11 Maranacook Black Bears Regular Season Opener at Brewer High School W, 4-1 3:00
Mon. 23 Winslow Black Raiders at Brewer High School 4:00
Tue. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 5:00-6:30
Wed. 25 Lincoln Academy Eagles at Brewer High School 3:30
Thu. 26 at Practice (Team Building Activities) # at Brewer High School 2:30-4:00
Fri. 27 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High School 4:00
Sat. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:30 am- 1:00
Mon. 30 at Morse Shipbuilders at Morse High School in Bath 3:30, dismiss 12:30
 
May
Tue. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:30-4:00
Wed. 2 at Practice (Shared courts with Girls) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:15-3:45
Thu. 3 Erskine Academy Eagles at Brewer High School 4:00
Fri. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:30-4:00
Sat. 5 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Mon. 7 at Oceanside Mariners at Oceanside HIgh School in Rockland 4:00, dismiss 1:35
Wed. 9 at Waterville Purple Panthers at Waterville High School 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 11 MCI Huskies at Brewer High School 4:00
Sat. 12 MPA Singles Qualifying Round # at Regional Sites around the Brewer area- TBA TBA
Mon. 14 at Medomak Valley Panthers at Medomak Valley High School in Waterboro 4:00, dismiss 1:35
Wed. 16 at Belfast Lions at Belfast Area High School 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 17 at Maranacook Black Bears Regular Season Finale at Maranacook High School in Readfield 3:00, dismiss end of Block 3
Fri. 25 Singles Round of 48 & 32 # at Deering Oaks in Portland 8:00 am
Sat. 26 Singles Round of 16 & 8 # at Deering Oaks in Portland 9:00 am
Mon. 28 Singles Semifinals and Championship # at Bates College in Lewiston 9:30 am
Tue. 29 MPA Class "B" Preliminary Round match at Highest Seed TBA
Wed. 30 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 5:30
Thu. 31 MPA Class "B" Quarterfinal Round match at Highest Seed TBA
 
June
Sat. 2 MPA Class "B" Semifinal Round match at Highest Seed TBA
Tue. 5 MPA Class "B" Regional Championship match at Colby College in Waterville TBA
Sat. 9 MPA Class "B" State Championship match at Lewiston High School TBA
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event