Coed JV Tennis Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
April
Mon. 9 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy Postponed
Tue. 10 at BOYS Photos # Before Practice at Brewer High School Tennis courts 2:20
  at GIRLS Photos # after practice at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:45
Fri. 13 at Orono Red Riots at Orono High School 4:30, bus 3:45
Mon. 23 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Tue. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Wed. 25 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Thu. 26 Orono Red Riots at Brewer High School 4:30
Fri. 27 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Sat. 28 Jamboree #1 with MDI, John Bapst, Schenck & Mattanawcook at Brewer High School 11:00 am
Mon. 30 George Stevens Academy Eagles & MDI Trojans Tri Match at Brewer High School 4:15
 
May
Tue. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Wed. 2 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School 4:30
Thu. 3 at NO PRACTICE TODAY #
Fri. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Sat. 5 at Jamboree #2 with George Stevens Academy, MDI & Orono at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 11:00 am, bus 8:45 am
Mon. 7 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Tue. 8 at Practice # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Wed. 9 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School 4:30, bus 2:45
Thu. 10 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 4:30, bus 2:20
Fri. 11 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Sat. 12 at Jamboree #3 with Hampden Academy, Old Town, Orono, Schenck at Mattanawcook Academy 11:00 am, bus 9:00 am
Mon. 14 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Tue. 15 at George Stevens Academy Eagles at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill 4:15, bus ASAP after school
Wed. 16 at Mattanawcook Academy Lynx at Mattanawcook Academy in Lincoln 5:00, bus 3:30
Thu. 17 at Practice # at Brewer High School 2:30-4:30
Fri. 18 at Practice (non prom goers) # at Brewer High School 2:30-4:30
Sat. 19 at Jamboree #4 with MDI, John Bapst & George Stevens Academy at Orono High School 11:00 am, bus 9:45 am
Mon. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Tue. 22 at Practice # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Wed. 23 Ellsworth Eagles at Brewer High School 4:30
Thu. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Fri. 25 at Practice (Last Practice) # at Brewer High School 4:00-5:00
Sat. 26 Jamboree #5 Final Matches of the season with Ellsworth, George Stevens Academy, Orono & Old Town at Brewer High School 11:00 am
Wed. 30 at Boys Program Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 5:30
 
June
Fri. 1 at Girls Program Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 5:30
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event