2018 Varsity Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
2-0 1.000 0-0 .000 Won 2 2-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet # at TBA TBA
 
March
Sat. 31 at Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Dome Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome- University of Maine 9:30 am- 11:00
  at Old Town Coyotes # Dome Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome- University of Maine 2:00-3:30
 
April
Sat. 7 at Hampden Academy Broncos # Preseason Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field Cancelled
  at South Portland Red Riots # Preseason Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field Cancelled
Tue. 10 Messalonskee Eagles # Preseason Scrimmage at Coffin Field 4:30
Wed. 11 Bucksport Golden Bucks # Preseason Scrimmage at Coffin Field 4:00
Sat. 14 Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Scrimmage Play Day at Doyle Field in Brewer Cancelled
  MDI Trojans # Scrimmage Play Day at "BMI" Field in Brewer Cancelled
  Old Town Coyotes # Pre-Season Scrimmage at Coffin Field in Brewer 1:00
  Cony Rams # Pre-Season Scrimmage at Coffin Field in Brewer 4:00
Tue. 17 Gardiner Tigers Regular Season and Home Opener at Coffin Field W, 6-1 4:30
Fri. 20 Winslow Black Raiders at Coffin Field W, 14-3 4:30
Mon. 23 Bangor Rams at Coffin Field 4:30
Wed. 25 at Oceanside Mariners at Oceanside High School in Thomaston 4:00, dismiss 12:30
Fri. 27 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 4:00, dismiss 1:30
Mon. 30 Old Town Coyotes at Coffin Field 4:30
 
May
Tue. 1 Nokomis Warriors at Coffin Field 4:30
Fri. 4 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Mon. 7 at Belfast Lions at Belfast Area High School 4:00, dismiss 1:30
Fri. 11 at Bangor Rams at Bangor High School 4:15, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 15 MCI Huskies at Coffin Field 6:30
Thu. 17 Ellsworth Eagles at Coffin Field 6:30
Mon. 21 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School 4:00, dismiss 1:45
Wed. 23 at Winslow Black Raiders at Winslow High School 4:00, dismiss 1:30
Fri. 25 Hampden Academy Broncos Senior Recognition at Coffin Field 7:00
Tue. 29 at Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Finale at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 4:00, dismiss 1:45
 
June
Sat. 2 KVAC Championship Game or Pre-Playoff Scrimmage # at Highest Seed
Tue. 5 Class "B" Prelim Game at Highest Seed
Thu. 7 Class "B" Quarterfinal Game at Highest Seed
Sat. 9 Class "B" Semifinal Game at Highest Seed
Wed. 13 Class "B" North Championship Game at Coffin Field 3:00
Sat. 16 Class "B" State Championship Game at Coffin Field 4:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event