2019 Varsity Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
March
Sat. 30 Thornton Academy Golden Trojans # Dome Day Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome - UMaine 12:30, self transport
  John Bapst Crusaders # Dome Day Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome - UMaine 2:00
 
April
Sat. 6 at South Portland Red Riots # Preseason Scrimmage Double Header at Weatherbee Turf Complex behind Hampden Academy 12:00
Tue. 9 at Skowhegan # Preseason Scrimmage at Colby College in Waterville Cancelled
Wed. 10 Bucksport Golden Bucks # Preseason Scrimmage at Coffin Field Cancelled
Fri. 12 Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field 7:00, self transport
Sat. 13 Ellsworth Eagles # Brewer Preseason Play Day at Coffin Field Cancelled
  Hermon Hawks # Brewer Preseason Play Day at "BMI" Field Cancelled
  Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Brewer Preseason Play Day at Doyle Field Cancelled
  Oceanside Mariners # Brewer Preseason Play Day at Coffin Field Cancelled
  Skowhegan # Double Header Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field 1:30, self transport
Mon. 15 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium or Coffin Field 9:00 am- 11:00
Tue. 16 Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Preseason Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field 12:00, self transport
Wed. 17 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium or Coffin Field 9:00 am- 11:00
Thu. 18 at Gardiner Tigers Regular Season Opener at Kents Hill School in Readfield 12:30, bus 9:00 am
Fri. 19 at Winslow Black Raiders at Winslow High School 4:00, bus 1:30
Sat. 20 at Practice # at Coffin Field TBA
Mon. 22 at Bangor Rams at Bangor High School 4:15, bus 2:20
Wed. 24 Oceanside Mariners Home Opener at Coffin Field 4:30
Fri. 26 Lawrence Bulldogs at Coffin Field 4:30
Mon. 29 at Old Town Coyotes at OId Town High School 4:30, bus ASAP after school
 
May
Wed. 1 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 4:00, dismiss 1:30
Fri. 3 Hampden Academy Broncos at Coffin Field 4:30 (or 6:30- temps permitting)
Mon. 6 Belfast Lions at Coffin Field 6:30
Fri. 10 Bangor Rams at Coffin Field 6:30
Tue. 14 at MCI Huskies at MCI High School in Pittsfield 4:00, dismiss 1:30
Thu. 16 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School 4:30, bus 2:20
Mon. 20 Hermon Hawks at Coffin Field 6:30
Wed. 22 Winslow Black Raiders at Coffin Field 6:30
Fri. 24 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Wetherbee Turf Complex behind Hampden Academy 7:00, bus 4:45
Tue. 28 Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Finale at Coffin Field 6:30
 
June
Sat. 1 KVAC Championship Game
Tue. 4 Class "B" North Preliminary Round Game at highest seed
Thu. 6 Class "B" North Quarteffinal Round Game at highest seed
Sat. 8 Class "B" North Semifinal Round Game at highest seed
Tue. 11 Class "B" North Regional Final Game at Coffin Field 7:00
Sat. 15 Class "B" State Championship Game at St. Josephs College in Standish
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event