2019 "A" Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
PRACTICES FOR "A" SOFTBALL WILL ALWAYS BE 2:45-4:15 ONCE OUTSIDE # 2:45-4:15
  at Team Banquet #
 
April
Thu. 25 Bucksport Golden Bucks at "BMI" Field 4:00
Tue. 30 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School field 3:30, bus 2:15
 
May
Wed. 1 at Photo Day # at BMI Field 4:00
Thu. 2 at Doughty Bulldogs at James F Doughty School in Bangor 3:30
Wed. 8 at Leonard Coyotes at Leonard Middle School in Old Town 4:00, bus 2:15
Thu. 9 Reeds Brook Rebels at "BMI" Field 4:00
Mon. 13 Doughty Bulldogs at Coffin Field 6:30
Tue. 14 at Ellsworth Falcons at Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School campus Cancelled
Thu. 16 Ellsworth Falcons at Coffin Field 6:30
Tue. 21 Hermon Hawks at Coffin Field 6:30
Fri. 24 Cohen Eagles at Coffin Field 6:30
Thu. 30 at Bucksport Golden Bucks at Bucksport Middle School 4:00, bus 2:15
 
June
Tue. 4 Leonard Coyotes (game will move to 6/3 is BHS is in a playoff game on 6/4) at Coffin Field 6:30
Thu. 6 Holbrook Devils Final Game of the Season at Coffin Field 6:30
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event