Girls Basketball

2016-2017 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Wed. 2 at Athlete Meeting # at Brewer High Lecture Hall 2:20
Thu. 17 at Parent & Athlete Team Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Mon. 21 at Tryouts Begin # at Center Street Gym 6:00-9:00
Tue. 22 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Center Street Gym 6:00-9:00
Wed. 23 at Tryouts Final Day # at Center Street Gym 6:00-9:00
Fri. 25 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 4:00-6:00
Sat. 26 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 8:00am - 10:00
Mon. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 29 John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High Gym 3:30
  Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High Gym 7:15
Wed. 30 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 5:30-7:30
 
December
Thu. 1 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 2 at Presque Isle Wildcats # at Presque Isle High School 6:00, bus 2:00
Sat. 3 at Caribou Vikings # at Caribou High School 11:00 am
Mon. 5 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 6 at Medomak Valley Panthers # at Medomak Valley High School in Waldoboro 5:00, bus 2:45
Wed. 7 at Practice # at BHS Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 8 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 9 Cony Rams Regular Season Opener at Brewer High Gym 6:30
Sat. 10 at Practice # at BHS Gym 8:00 am-10:00
Mon. 12 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 13 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 7:00, bus 3:45
Wed. 14 at Practice # at BHS Gym 7:00-9:00
Thu. 15 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High Gym 6:30
Fri. 16 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Mon. 19 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 20 at Practice # at BHS Gym 4:00-6:00
  at Team Photos # at Brewer High Gym 3:45
Wed. 21 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School 6:30, bus 3:00
Thu. 22 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 6:30, bus 4:00
Fri. 23 at Practice # at BHS Gym 5:00 pm-7:00
Mon. 26 at Practice # at BHS Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym TBA
Wed. 28 at Oceanside Mariners at Oceanside High School in Rockland 6:00, bus 2:45
Thu. 29 at Practice # at BHS Gym Cancelled
Fri. 30 at Practice # at BHS Gym Cancelled
Sat. 31 at Practice # at BHS Gym 4:00-6:00
 
January
Mon. 2 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High Gym 1:30
Wed. 4 at Practice # at BHS Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 5 Bangor Rams at Brewer High Gym 7:00
Fri. 6 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High Gym 6:00
Sat. 7 at Practice # at BHS Gym 3:30-5:30
Mon. 9 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 10 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High Gym 6:30
Wed. 11 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 12 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 13 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Sat. 14 Waterville Purple Panthers at Brewer High Gym 3:00
Mon. 16 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High Gym 2:00
Tue. 17 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 12:30-2:30
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 2:00-4:00
Thu. 19 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 2:00-4:00
Fri. 20 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gym- Bangor High School 7:00
Mon. 23 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 24 at Practice # at BHS Gym 4:00-6:00
Wed. 25 at Practice # at BHS Gym 7:00-9:00
Thu. 26 at Practice # at BHS Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 27 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 6:30, bus 3:30
Mon. 30 at Practice # @ BHS gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 31 Camden Hills Windjammers Senior Recognition at Brewer High Gym 6:30
 
February
Wed. 1 at Practice # @ BHS gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 2 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 6:30, bus 3:00
Fri. 3 at Practice # @ BHS gym 6:00-8:00
Mon. 6 at Practice # @ BHS gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 7 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 6:30, bus 3:30
Wed. 8 at Practice # @ BHS gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 9 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 5:30, bus 4:15
Fri. 10 at Practice # @ BHS gym 6:00-8:00
 
March
Wed. 1 at Banquet # at BHS Cafeteria 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event
@BrewerWitches

View: Mobile | Desktop