2017-2018 Girls Varsity Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-1 .000 0-0 .000 Lost 1 0-1 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Thu. 26 at Student-Athlete Sign up meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:15
 
November
Mon. 6 at Parent & Athlete Mandatory Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Wed. 29 John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
  Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym 7:15
 
December
Fri. 1 at Caribou Vikings # Preseason Scrimmage (overnight trip) at Caribou High School 4:30 pm, dismiss 12:30
  at Gorham Rams # Preseason Scrimmage (overnight trip) at Caribou High School 7:30 pm
Sat. 2 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Preseason Scrimmage at Presque Isle High School 11:30 am
Mon. 4 at Team Photos # at Brewer High Gym 3:30
Tue. 5 Houlton Shiretowners Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High Gym 6:00
Fri. 8 Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Opener at Brewer High School Gym L, 40-35 6:30
Thu. 14 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 15 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 5:30, bus 2:30
Sat. 16 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 8:00 am- 10:00
Mon. 18 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 7:00-9:00
Tue. 19 at Bangor Rams at Bangor High School's Red Barry Gym 7:00, bus 4:30
Wed. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 22 Hampden Academy Broncos "Black Out" Night at Brewer High Gym 6:00
Sat. 23 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington 12:00, depart 9:15 am
  at Practice # at Center Street Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Tue. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00- 6:00 pm
Wed. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00- 8:00 pm
Thu. 28 Cony Rams at Brewer High Gym 6:00
Fri. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00- 7:00 pm
Sat. 30 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00- 5:00 pm
 
January
Mon. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:00- 4:00 pm
Tue. 2 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High Gym 7:00
Sat. 6 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 6:30, bus 1:00
Thu. 11 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High Gym 6:30
Sat. 13 at Gardiner Tigers at Hall Dale High School in Farmingdale 6:30, bus 1:30
Mon. 15 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 2:00, bus 9:45 am
Fri. 19 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 6:00, bus 5:00
Tue. 23 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 6:30, bus 3:15
Thu. 25 Messalonskee Eagles Coaches vs. Cancer Game at Brewer High Gym 6:30
Sat. 27 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 7:00, bus 3:45
Tue. 30 Bangor Rams Youth Basketball Night at Brewer High Gym 7:00
 
February
Tue. 6 Camden Hills Windjammers First Responders and Military Appreciation Night at Brewer High Gym 6:30
Thu. 8 Mt. Blue Cougars Senior Recognition at Brewer High School Gymnasium 7:00
Tue. 13 Class "A" Northern Maine Preliminary Round Game #9 @ #8 at Higher Seed TBA
Fri. 16 at MPA Class "A" Quarterfinal Round Game MPA Class "A" Quarterfinal Round Game at Augusta Civic Center TBA
 
March
Thu. 1 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event