2018-2019 Girls Varsity Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
3-8 .273 0-0 .000 Won 1 1-3 2-5 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Fri. 23 Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 10:00 am, self transport
  John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 5:30 pm, self transport
Sat. 24 at Hermon Hawks # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 11:30 am, self transport
  at Calais Blue Devils # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 4:30, self transport
Fri. 30 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Presque Isle High School 7:00, bus 2:30
 
December
Sat. 1 at Caribou Vikings # Day 2 of Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Caribou High School 11:30 am (overnight stay)
Tue. 4 MDI Trojans # Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Fri. 7 Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Opener at Brewer High School Gym W, 52-48 6:30
Tue. 11 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington L, 47-39 5:30, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 14 Messalonskee Eagles Toys For Tots Night at Brewer High School Gym L, 70-43 6:30
Tue. 18 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium L, 53-47 7:00, bus 4:30
Fri. 21 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy L, 50-26 5:30, bus 4:30
Fri. 28 at Cony Rams Capital City Hoops Classic at Augusta Civic Center W, 46-31 4:00, bus 1:45
 
January
Wed. 2 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School L, 59-44 7:00, bus 3:45
Fri. 4 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High School Gym L, 44-40 6:30
Thu. 10 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield L, 56-40 6:30, bus 3:45
Sat. 12 Gardiner Tigers Youth Basketball & Cheerleading Day at Brewer High School Gymnasium L, 43-35 1:00
Mon. 14 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Tue. 15 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport W, 50-20 6:30, bus 4:00
Wed. 16 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 17 Hampden Academy Broncos Cancer Awareness Game at Brewer High School Gym 5:30
Fri. 18 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:30-7:30
Sat. 19 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 2:00, bus 9:30 am
Mon. 21 at Practice (MLK Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 22 Cony Rams at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Wed. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Fri. 25 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Sat. 26 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 8:30 am- 10:00
Mon. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Tue. 29 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Wed. 30 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 31 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
 
February
Fri. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Sat. 2 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Mon. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Tue. 5 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 6:30, dismiss 1:15
Wed. 6 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Thu. 7 Mt. Blue Cougars Pre Game Senior Recognition at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Fri. 8 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Sat. 9 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # at Brewer High School Gym TBA
Fri. 15 Northern Regional Quarterfinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 20 Northern Maine Regional Semifinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
Sat. 23 Northern Maine Regional Championship Game at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 27 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 6:00
 
March
Sat. 2 State Championship Game at Augusta Civic Center
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event