2018-2019 Girls Varsity Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
October
Tue. 30 at Athlete Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Library 2:20
 
November
Wed. 14 at Parent Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Library 6:00
Mon. 19 at Tryouts Begin # at Center Street Gymnasium 6:00-8:30
Tue. 20 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:30-6:00
Wed. 21 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 6:30-8:00
Fri. 23 Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 10:00 am, self transport
  John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 5:30 pm, self transport
Sat. 24 at Hermon Hawks # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 11:30 am, self transport
  at Calais Blue Devils # John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor 4:30, self transport
Mon. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:15-6:15
Tue. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:15-6:15
Wed. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:15-6:15
Thu. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Fri. 30 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Presque Isle High School 7:00, bus 2:30
 
December
Sat. 1 at Caribou Vikings # Day 2 of Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Caribou High School 11:30 am (overnight stay)
Mon. 3 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 4 MDI Trojans # Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Wed. 5 at Photo Day # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 5:00
  at Practice (after photos) # at Brewer High School Gym 6:15-8:15
Thu. 6 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 7 Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Opener at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Sat. 8 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Mon. 10 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:15-6:15
Tue. 11 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington 5:30, bus ASAP after school
Wed. 12 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:15-6:15
Thu. 13 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Fri. 14 Messalonskee Eagles Toys For Tots Night at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Sat. 15 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am- 10:00
Mon. 17 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 18 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium 7:00, bus 4:30
Wed. 19 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Fri. 21 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 5:30, bus 4:30
Sat. 22 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym TBA
Wed. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym TBA
Thu. 27 at Practice # at TBA (Boys Subvarsity Home Games 3:30 & 5:00) TBA
Fri. 28 at Cony Rams Capital City Hoops Classic at Augusta Civic Center 4:00, bus 1:45
Sat. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym TBA
Mon. 31 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym TBA
 
January
Tue. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym TBA
Wed. 2 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 7:00, bus 3:45
Fri. 4 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Thu. 10 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 6:30, bus 3:45
Sat. 12 Gardiner Tigers Youth Basketball & Cheerleading Day at Brewer High School Gymnasium 1:00
Tue. 15 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 6:30, bus 4:00
Thu. 17 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 5:30
Sat. 19 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 2:00, bus 11:00 am
Tue. 22 Cony Rams at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Fri. 25 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Tue. 29 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
 
February
Tue. 5 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 6:30, bus 3:15
Thu. 7 Mt. Blue Cougars Pre Game Senior Recognition at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Fri. 15 Northern Regional Quarterfinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 20 Northern Maine Regional Semifinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
Sat. 23 Northern Maine Regional Championship Game at Augusta Civic Center
 
March
Sat. 2 State Championship Game at Augusta Civic Center
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event