2018-2019 Girls JV Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
November
Fri. 30 Hermon Hawks First Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
 
December
Tue. 4 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 7:00, bus 2:30
Fri. 7 Ellsworth Eagles (1st Team) First Team Game at Brewer High School Gymnasium 3:30
  Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Mon. 10 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Tue. 11 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:30-7:00
Wed. 12 at Practice (E-Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 11:15 am-12:45
Thu. 13 at Practice # at Center Street Gym 6:30-8:00
Fri. 14 Messalonskee Eagles (1st Team) First Team Game at Brewer High School Gymnasium 3:30
  Messalonskee Eagles (JV) JV Game at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Sat. 15 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 12:00-1:30
Mon. 17 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 18 at Bangor Rams at Bangor High School - Red Barry Gym 5:30, bus 4:30
Wed. 19 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
Thu. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Fri. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Sat. 22 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am
Wed. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Thu. 27 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium (Boys Subvarsity Home Games 3:30 & 5:00) 6:30-8:00
Fri. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-6:30
Sat. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 12:00-1:30
Mon. 31 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School 4:30, bus 3:30
 
January
Tue. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Wed. 2 at Skowhegan Indians at Skowhegan Area High School 5:30, bus TBA
Thu. 3 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Fri. 4 Camden Hills Windjammers (1st Team) 1st Team Game at Brewer High School Gymnasium 3:30
  Camden Hills Windjammers (JV) JV Game at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Sat. 5 George Stevens Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 1:00 pm
Mon. 7 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:30
Tue. 8 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School 6:00, bus 3:00
Wed. 9 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 4:30-6:00
Thu. 10 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 5:00, bus TBA
Fri. 11 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Sat. 12 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High School Gym 11:30 am
Tue. 15 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 5:00, bus TBA
Fri. 18 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 7:00, bus 5:00
Sat. 19 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 12:30, bus TBA
Tue. 22 Cony Rams at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Fri. 25 Skowhegan Indians at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Tue. 29 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
 
February
Sat. 2 at Old Town Coyotes at Old Town High School 11:00 am
Tue. 5 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 5:00, bus TBA
Sat. 9 Old Town Coyotes Final Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 11:00 am
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event