Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 23 Orono Red Riots # 10:00 am, self transport
  Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
  John Bapst Crusaders # 5:30 pm, self transport
  Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
Sat. 24 at Hermon Hawks # 11:30 am, self transport
  John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
  at Calais Blue Devils # 4:30, self transport
  John Bapst Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
Fri. 30 Hermon Hawks 6:30
  First Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
  at Presque Isle Wildcats # 7:00, bus 2:30
  Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Presque Isle High School
 
December
Sat. 1 at Caribou Vikings # 11:30 am (overnight stay)
  Day 2 of Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Caribou High School
Tue. 4 at MDI Trojans 7:00, bus 2:30
  at MDI High School in Bar Harbor
  MDI Trojans # 6:30
  Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 7 Ellsworth Eagles (1st Team) 3:30
  First Team Game at Brewer High School Gymnasium
  Nokomis Warriors 5:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Nokomis Warriors 6:30 W, 52-48
  Regular Season Opener at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 11 at Mt. Blue Cougars 5:30, bus ASAP after school L, 47-39
  at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington
Fri. 14 Messalonskee Eagles (1st Team) 3:30
  First Team Game at Brewer High School Gymnasium
  Messalonskee Eagles (JV) 5:00
  JV Game at Brewer High School Gym
  Messalonskee Eagles 6:30 L, 70-43
  Toys For Tots Night at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 18 at Bangor Rams 5:30, bus 4:30
  at Bangor High School - Red Barry Gym
  at Bangor Rams 7:00, bus 4:30 L, 53-47
  at Red Barry Gymnasium
Fri. 21 at Hampden Academy Broncos 5:30, bus 4:30 L, 50-26
  at Hampden Academy
Sat. 22 Hampden Academy Broncos 10:00 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 28 at Cony Rams 4:00, bus 1:45 W, 46-31
  Capital City Hoops Classic at Augusta Civic Center
Mon. 31 at Hermon Hawks 4:30, bus 3:30
  at Hermon High School
 
January
Wed. 2 at Skowhegan Indians 5:30, bus TBA
  at Skowhegan Area High School
  at Skowhegan Indians 7:00, bus 3:45 L, 59-44
  at Skowhegan Area High School
Fri. 4 Camden Hills Windjammers (1st Team) 3:30
  1st Team Game at Brewer High School Gymnasium
  Camden Hills Windjammers (JV) 5:00
  JV Game at Brewer High School Gym
  Camden Hills Windjammers 6:30 L, 44-40
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 5 George Stevens Academy Eagles (1st Team) 1:00 pm
  1st Team Game at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 10 at Lawrence Bulldogs 5:00, bus TBA
  at Lawrence High School in Fairfield
  at Lawrence Bulldogs 6:30, bus 3:45 L, 56-40
  at Lawrence High School in Fairfield
Sat. 12 Gardiner Tigers (1st Team) 10:00 am
  1st Team Game at Brewer High School Gym (pending Gardiner roster)
  Gardiner Tigers (JV) 11:30 am
  JV Game at Brewer High School Gym
  Gardiner Tigers 1:00 L, 43-35
  Youth Basketball & Cheerleading Day at Brewer High School Gymnasium
Mon. 14 at Practice # 3:00-4:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # 6:30-8:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 15 at Nokomis Warriors 5:00, bus TBA
  at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
  at Nokomis Warriors 6:30, bus 4:00 W, 50-20
  at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
Wed. 16 at Practice # 2:30-4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # 6:00-8:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 17 at Practice # 2:30-4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Hampden Academy Broncos 5:30
  Cancer Awareness Game at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 18 at Hampden Academy Broncos 5:30, bus 3:00
  at Hampden Academy
  at Practice # 5:30-7:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
Sat. 19 at Messalonskee Eagles (1st Team) 11:00 am
  1st Team Game at Messalonskee High School
  at Messalonskee Eagles (JV) 12:30, bus 9:30 am
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
  at Messalonskee Eagles 2:00, bus 9:30 am
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
Mon. 21 at Practice (MLK Day) # 12:00-1:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (MLK Day) # 4:00-6:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 22 Messalonskee Eagles (1st Team) 3:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Cony Rams 5:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Cony Rams 6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Wed. 23 at Practice # 2:30-4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # 4:00-6:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 24 at Practice # 3:00-4:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # 4:30-6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 25 Skowhegan Indians 5:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Skowhegan Indians 6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 26 at Practice # 8:30 am- 10:00
  at Brewer Community School Gym
Mon. 28 at Practice # 3:00-4:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice # 6:30-8:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 29 Bangor Rams 5:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  Bangor Rams 6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Wed. 30 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BHS) # Cancelled
  at Practice # 6:00-8:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 31 at Practice # 4:30-6:00
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 6:30-8:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
 
February
Fri. 1 at Ellsworth Eagles (1st Team) 3:30, bus 2:20
  at Ellsworth High School
  at Practice # 6:00-8:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 2 at Old Town Coyotes 11:00 am
  at Old Town High School
  at Practice # 10:00 am- 12:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Mon. 4 at Practice # 7:00-8:30
  at Center Street Gymnasium
  at Practice # 5:00-7:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 5 at Camden Hills Windjammers (1st Team) 3:30, dismiss 1:15
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers 5:00, dismiss 1:15
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers 6:30, dismiss 1:15
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
Wed. 6 at Practice # TBA
  at TBA
  at Practice # 4:30-6:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 7 at Practice # TBA
  at TBA
  Mt. Blue Cougars 6:30
  Pre Game Senior Recognition at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 8 at Practice # TBA
  Final Practice of the Season (gym TBA)
  at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # 4:00-6:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 9 Old Town Coyotes 11:00 am
  Final Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
  at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # TBA
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 15 Northern Regional Quarterfinal Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 20 Northern Maine Regional Semifinal Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
Sat. 23 Northern Maine Regional Championship Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 27 at Team Banquet # 6:00
  at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall
  at Team Banquet # 6:00
  at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall
 
March
Sat. 2 State Championship Game
  at Augusta Civic Center
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event