2018 Girls Varsity Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
5-3 .625 0-0 .000 Won 1 3-2 2-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
June
Wed. 6 at Athlete Informational Meeting # in Room 312 (Mr. M Jeffrey's Room) at Brewer High School 2:20
 
August
Tue. 7 at Parent & Athlete Mandatory Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Wed. 8 at ImPACT Concussion Screening offered (parent sign up @ meeting) # at Brewer High School 11:00 am or 5:30 pm
Mon. 13 at Practices Begin, AM Session # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practices Begin, PM Session # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Tue. 14 at Practice, AM Session # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- PM Session # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Wed. 15 at Practice- AM Session # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- PM Session # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Thu. 16 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
Fri. 17 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
Sat. 18 at Orono Play Day # Multiple Scrimmage Matches at Orono High School Cancelled
  Alumni Match # at Maple Street Field 5:00
Mon. 20 at Photo Day # at Brewer High School Gym 11:30 am
  at Practice # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Tue. 21 at Skowhegan Indians # Preseason Scrimmage Match at Skowhegan Area High School 4:00, bus 2:00
Wed. 22 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Facility 7:00 am- 9:00
Thu. 23 Camden Hills Windjammers # Preseason Scrimmage Match at Brewer Community School 5:00
Fri. 24 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
Sat. 25 at Falmouth Play Day # Multiple Scrimmage Matches at Falmouth High School 12:00, bus 9:00 am
Mon. 27 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Tue. 28 Bangor Rams # Preseason Scrimmage Match at Doyle Field 7:00
Wed. 29 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 2:30-4:00
Thu. 30 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 2:30-4:00
Fri. 31 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 2:30-4:00
 
September
Sat. 1 Belfast Lions Regular Season and Home Opener at Doyle Field W, 7-1 7:00
Mon. 3 at Practice (Labor Day) # at Maple Street Field TBA
Tue. 4 at MCI Huskies at Alumni Field at MCI in Pittsfield W, 2-1 4:00, no early release, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 8 Caribou Vikings at Brewer Community School Facility W, 6-5 11:00 am
Wed. 12 Waterville Purple Panthers at Brewer Community School Facility W, 4-1 4:00
Fri. 14 at Winslow Black Raiders at Kennebec Savings Bank Field in Winslow L, 4-1 4:00, no early release, bus ASAP after school
Mon. 17 Hermon Hawks Spirit Week Game at Doyle Field L, 2-1 5:00
Wed. 19 Mt. View Mustangs at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility L, 2-0 3:30
Sat. 22 at Belfast Lions at Belfast Area High School W, 7-1 10:00 am, bus 8:00 am
Thu. 27 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 6:00, bus 3:45
 
October
Tue. 2 at John Bapst Crusaders at the University of Maine 4:30, bus 3:00
Fri. 5 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 4:00, no early release, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 9 Old Town Coyotes Pre Match Senior Recognition at Doyle Field 7:00
Fri. 12 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
Tue. 16 at Presque Isle Wildcats at Gehrig T. Johnson Athletic Facility in Presque Isle 5:00, dismiss 1:30
Sat. 20 Preliminary Round Match at highest seed
Wed. 24 Quarterfinal Round Match at highest seed
Sat. 27 Semifinal Round Match at highest seed
Wed. 31 Regional Final Match at highest seed
 
November
Sat. 3 State Championship Match at Hampden Academy
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event