2018 BCS Girls Soccer

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-1 .000 0-0 .000 Lost 1 0-0 0-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at End of Season Team Celebration #
  at Parent Informational Meeting # After Practice at Brewer Community School
  at Photo Day #
 
August
Wed. 29 at BCS Open House # at Brewer Community School 5:30-7:00
 
September
Tue. 4 at Tryouts Begin # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Wed. 5 at Tryouts- Day 2 # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Thu. 6 at Tryouts- Day 3 # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Fri. 7 at Tryouts- Day 4 # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Mon. 10 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Tue. 11 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Wed. 12 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
  at Photo Day # at Capri Street Field 4:00
Thu. 13 at Reeds Brook Rebels ( "B" First, then "A" at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden L, 4-1 3:30 B / 4:45 A, bus 2:30
Fri. 14 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Mon. 17 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Tue. 18 at Ellsworth Falcons ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at Ellsworth Elementary & Middle School 3:30 B / 4:45 A, bus 2:30
Wed. 19 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Thu. 20 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BCS) # Cancelled
Fri. 21 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Mon. 24 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Tue. 25 at Bucksport Bucks ("A" First) "A" First, then "B" at Bucksport Middle School 3:30 A / 4:45 B, bus 2:30
Wed. 26 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Thu. 27 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Fri. 28 Doughty Bulldogs ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:30 B / 4:45 A
 
October
Mon. 1 Ellsworth Falcons ("A" First) "A" First, then "B" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:00 A / 4:15 B
Tue. 2 Cohen Eagles ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:00 B / 4:15 A
Wed. 3 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Facility 2:20-4:00
Thu. 4 Reeds Brook Rebels ("A" First) "A" First, then "B" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:00 A / 4:15 B
Fri. 5 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day @ BCS) # Cancelled
Mon. 8 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Columbus Day) # Cancelled
Tue. 9 Hermon Hawks ("A" only) "A" Only at Brewer Community School Facility 3:30
Wed. 10 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Thu. 11 at Doughty Bulldogs ("A" First) "B" First, then "A" at James F Doughty School in Bangor 3:00 B / 4:15 A, bus 2:00
Fri. 12 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Mon. 15 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 2:45-4:15
Tue. 16 Bucksport Bucks ("B" First) "B" First, then "A" at Brewer Community School Facility 3:00 B / 4:15 A
Wed. 17 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 2:45-4:15
Thu. 18 at Cohen Eagles ("A" First) "A" First, then "B", Final "B" Game of Season at William S Cohen School in Bangor 3:00 A / 4:15 B, bus 2:00
Fri. 19 at Practice # Final Practice of the Season at Maple Street Field 2:45-4:15
Mon. 22 at Leonard Coyotes ("A" Only) "A" Only, Final Game of the Season at Leonard Middle School in Old Town 4:15, bus 2:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event