2019 Girls Varsity Tennis Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
1-0 1.000 0-0 .000 Won 1 1-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
April
Mon. 8 John Bapst Crusaders # Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Tennis Courts Cancelled
Thu. 11 Belfast Lions Regular Season Opener at Brewer High School Tennis Courts W, 3-2 3:30
Sat. 13 at John Bapst Crusaders (scrimmage) # Scrimmage at Armstrong Indoor Tennis Center 4:00 pm - 7:00, self transport
Mon. 15 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:00 am- 1:00
Tue. 16 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:00 am- 1:00
  at Photo Make Up Day (full uniform, footwear and racket) # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 12:00-1:00
Wed. 17 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:00 am- 1:00
Thu. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:00 am- 1:00
Fri. 19 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:00 am- 1:00
Sat. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:00 am- 1:00
Mon. 22 at Maranacook Black Bears at Maranacook Community High School in Readfield 3:30, dismiss 1:15
Tue. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
Wed. 24 Morse Shipbuilders at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 3:30
Thu. 25 at Practice (2 courts) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:30-3:45
Fri. 26 Erskine Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00
Sat. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts TBA
Mon. 29 at Medomak Valley Panthers at Medomak Valley High School in Waterboro 4:00, dismiss 1:15
Tue. 30 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
 
May
Wed. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
Thu. 2 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:30-4:00
Fri. 3 at Waterville Panthers at Waterville Senior High School 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 10:30 am- 12:00
Mon. 6 at MCI Huskies at MCI High School in Pittsfield 4:00, bus 2:30
Tue. 7 at Practice (2 courts) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:30-3:45
Wed. 8 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:30-4:00
Thu. 9 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
Fri. 10 Winslow Black Raiders at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 3:30
Sat. 11 MPA Individual Qualifier # Sites are: Brewer High School, Bangor High School, Hampden Academy or Hermon High School
Mon. 13 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00
Tue. 14 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
Wed. 15 at Lincoln Academy Eagles at Lincoln Academy in Newcastle 3:30, dismiss end of block 3 (12:52)
Thu. 16 at Practice (2 courts) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:20-3:45
Fri. 17 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 3:30
Sat. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts TBA
Mon. 20 at Hampden Academy Broncos Final Match of the Regular Season at Hampden Academy 3:30, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 21 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
Wed. 22 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) (E-Day @ BHS) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 11:15 am- 1:00
Thu. 23 at Practice (pending playoff qualification) (2 courts) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 2:20-3:45
Fri. 24 MPA Singles Round of 48 / 32 # at TBA
  at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
Sat. 25 MPA Singles Round of 16 # at TBA
Mon. 27 MPA Singles State Championships # at Bates College in Auburn 9:30 am
  at Practice (pending playoff qualification) # at Brewer High School Tennis Courts 4:00-5:30
Tue. 28 MPA Class "B" Preliminary Round Match at highest seed
Thu. 30 MPA Class "B" Quarterfinal Round Match at highest seed
 
June
Sat. 1 MPA Class "B" Semifinal Round Match at highest seed
Tue. 4 MPA Class "B" North Regional Final Round Match at highest seed
Sat. 8 MPA Class "B" State Championship Match at Lewiston High School
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event