2018 Volleyball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
6-1 .857 0-0 .000 Lost 1 2-1 4-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
June
Wed. 6 at Athlete Informational Meeting # in Room 104 (Mrs.Everetts Room) at Brewer High School 2:20
 
August
Wed. 8 at Parent & Athlete Mandatory Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 7:00
Mon. 13 at Tryouts Begin # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Tue. 14 at Tryouts- Day 2 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Wed. 15 at Tryouts- Day 3 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Thu. 16 at Practice (or Day 4 of Tryouts if needed, as determined by coaching staff) # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Fri. 17 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Mon. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Tue. 21 Brewer Round Robin # Preseason Round Robin at Brewer High School Gym 9:30 am
Wed. 22 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am- 10:00
  at Photo Day (after practice) # after practice at Brewer High School Gym 11:00 am
Thu. 23 at Gardiner Tigers # (Varsity Only) Drive Out Cancer event at Gardiner Area High School 4:30, bus 2:30
Fri. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Sat. 25 at Practice (Varsity only) # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am- 10:00
Mon. 27 at JV Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30-4:45
  at Varsity Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45-6:00
Tue. 28 Calais Blue Devils # Scrimmages- JV then Varsity at Brewer Community School Gym 1:00 JV, 2:15 Varsity
Wed. 29 at JV Practice (Open House @ BCS) # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
  at Varsity Practice (Open House @ BCS) # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Thu. 30 at JV Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30-4:45
  at Varsity Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45-6:00
Fri. 31 at JV Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30-4:45
  at Varsity Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45-6:00
 
September
Sat. 1 George Stevens Academy Eagles Regular Season Opening Matches- JV then Varsity at Brewer Community School Gym W, 3-0 1:00 JV, 2:15 Varsity
Mon. 3 at JV Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30-4:45
  at Varsity Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45-6:00
Tue. 4 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor W, 3-0 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity, dismiss 1:45
Thu. 6 at Lee Academy Pandas at Lee Academy W, 3-0 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity, no early dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Mon. 10 Ellsworth Eagles Rivalry Game at Brewer Community School Gym W, 3-0 5:00 JV, 6:30 Varsity
Thu. 13 at Bucksport Golden Bucks at Bucksport High School W, 3-0 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity, no early dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 15 at Machias Bulldogs Varsity Only at Machias Memorial High School W, 3-0 1:00, bus 10:00 am
Mon. 17 Washington Academy Raiders Spirit Week Game at Brewer Community School Gymnasium L, 3-1 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity
Wed. 19 Nokomis Warriors # Scrimmages- Varsity First then JV at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Tue. 25 Bucksport Golden Bucks Rivalry Game at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00 JV, 6:30 Varsity
Thu. 27 at Cony Rams at Cony High School in Augusta 4:30 JV, 6:00 Varsity, bus 2:30
Fri. 28 at Hampden Academy Broncos # Scrimmage Matches at Hampden Academy 4:00, bus 3:00
 
October
Tue. 2 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity, no early dismiss, bus ASAP after school
Wed. 3 MDI Trojans at Brewer Community School Gym 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity
Fri. 5 at Nokomis Warriors # Scrimmages- JV then Varsity at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 4:00, bus 2:30
Tue. 9 Messalonskee Eagles # Scrimmage Matches at Brewer Community School Gym 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity
Thu. 11 Machias Bulldogs Varsity only with Pre Match Senior Recognition at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00
Sat. 13 at Washington Academy Raiders at Washington Academy of East Machias 1:00 JV, 2:15 Varsity, bus 10:00 am
Tue. 16 Lee Academy Pandas Final Regular Season match at Brewer Community School 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity
Wed. 17 at Messalonskee Eagles # Scrimmage Matches at Messalonskee High School 4:00 JV, 5:15 Varsity, bus 2:20
Thu. 18 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall 6:00
Sat. 20 Quarterfinal Round Match at highest seed
Wed. 24 Semifinal Round Match at highest seed
Fri. 26 State Championship Match (or Saturday 10/27) MPA State Class "B" Championship Match at South Portland High School
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event