Composite Schedule

August 2019
Schedule for the month of August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Brewer Witches
at Tryouts Begin (refer to Varsity schedule for remainder of tryout/practice schedule)

Brewer Witches
at Tryouts Begin
5:00-7:00
20
Brewer Witches
at Tryouts Day 2
5:00-7:00
21
Brewer Witches
at Tryouts Day 3
5:00-7:00
22
Brewer Witches
at Practice (or Tryouts Day 4 if needed)
5:00-7:00
23
Brewer Witches
at Practice
5:00-7:00
24
Alumni Match
vs Brewer Witches
2:00

Brewer Witches
at Old Town Coyotes
9:00 am, bus 7:45 am

Brewer Witches
at Penobscot Valley Howlers
10:00 am

Brewer Witches
at Orono Red Riots
12:00

Brewer Witches
at Alumni Match and Captains Ceremony
4:00

Skowhegan
vs Brewer Witches
12:00

Brewer Witches
at Hampden Academy Broncos
8:45 am, bus 7:45 am

Brewer Witches
at Stearns Minutemen
9:45 am

Brewer Witches
at Hermon Hawks
10:45 am

Brewer Witches
at PCHS Pirates
1:05 pm

Brewer Witches
at Dexter Tigers
2:05 pm

Hampden Academy Play Day
vs Brewer Witches
tba

Brewer Witches
at Practice
tba
25
26
Brewer Witches
at Nokomis Warriors
4:00, bus 2:00, or after photos

Brewer Witches
at Photo Day (then game day at Nokomis)
12:30-1:30

Brewer Witches
at Nokomis Warriors
Cancelled

Brewer Witches
at Photo Day (practice @ BHS after)
1:30-2:30

Brewer Witches
at Practice (after photos)
2:30-4:30
27
Brewer Witches
at Cony Rams (bus from BCS after photos)
3:30, bus after photos @ BCS

Brewer Witches
at Old Town Coyotes
3:30, bus 2:00

Brewer Play Day
vs Brewer Witches
9:30 am - 2:30 pm

Brewer Witches
at Cony Rams
5:00, bus after photos from BCS

Brewer Witches
at Photo Day
1:30-2:00

Brewer Witches
at Old Town Coyotes
5:00, bus 2:00
28
Brewer Witches
at Woodland Dragons
3:30, bus 12:30

Brewer Witches
at Calais Blue Devils
5:00

Brewer Community School Witches
at BCS Middle School (Grades 5-8) Open House
5:30-7:00

Brewer Witches
at Ellsworth Eagles
5:00, bus 2:00

Brewer Witches
at Ellsworth Eagles
3:30, bus 2:00
29
Waterville Panthers
vs Brewer Witches
Cancelled

Waterville Panthers
vs Brewer Witches
Cancelled

Brewer Witches
at Practice (first day of school)
2:30-4:00
30
Brewer Witches
at Bucksport Golden Bucks
7:00, buses 4:30

John Bapst Crusaders
vs Brewer Witches
7:00

John Bapst Crusaders
vs Brewer Witches
5:30

Brewer Witches
at Bucksport Golden Bucks
7:00, bus tba
31
Brewer Witches
at Medomak Valley Panthers
2:00 pm, bus 7:30 am

Brewer Witches
at Scarborough Red Storm
3:00

Brewer Witches
at Marshwood Hawks
5:00

Brewer Witches
at Morse Shipbuilders
10:00 am, bus tba

Brewer Witches
at Wayneflete
12:00

Brewer Witches
at South Portland Red Riots
3:00

Brewer Witches
at Old Town Coyotes
11:00 am, bus 9:30 am

Brewer Witches
at Old Town Coyotes
12:30, bus 9:30 am