2019 Varsity Football Schedule - practices 2:30 to 5:00 Monday-Thursday beginning 9/2

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
June
Wed. 5 at Athlete Informational & Sign Up meeting # at Brewer High School Gym 2:20
 
July
Wed. 24 at Mini Camp # at Heddericg Field 3:45-5:15
 
August
Wed. 14 at Parent Meeting & Athlete Equipment Pick Up # at Brewer High School 7:00
Mon. 19 at Double Sessions Begin - Day 1, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am- 10:00
  at Double Sessions Begin - Day 1, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm - 6:00
Tue. 20 at Practice- Day 2, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am - 10:00
  at Practice- Day 2, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm- 6:00
Wed. 21 at Practice- Day 3, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am - 10:30
  at Practice- Day 3, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm - 6:30
Thu. 22 at Practice- Day 4, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am - 10:30
  at Practice- Day 4, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm - 6:30
Fri. 23 at Practice- Day 5, Session 1 # at Brewer High School 8:00 am - 10:30
  at Practice- Day 5, Session 2 # at Brewer High School 4:00 pm - 6:30
Sat. 24 Skowhegan # Controlled Scrimmage at Doyle Field in Brewer 12:00
Mon. 26 at Photo Day (film session afterwards) # at Brewer High School Gym 1:30-2:30
Tue. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School 2:30-5:00
Wed. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School 2:30-5:00
Thu. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School 2:30-5:00
Fri. 30 at Bucksport Golden Bucks # Preseason Exhibition at Carmichael Field in Bucksport 7:00, buses 4:30
Sat. 31 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
 
September
Fri. 6 at Bangor Rams Regular Season Opening Game at Cameron Stadium in Bangor 7:00, buses 5:00
Sat. 7 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 13 Gardiner Tigers Home Opener at Doyle Field in Brewer 7:00
Sat. 14 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 20 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt Blue High School in Farmington 7:00, buses 3:15
Sat. 21 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
  at Yard Sale Fundraiser # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 8:00 am- 5:00 pm
Fri. 27 Windham Eagles Youth Night at Doyle Field in Brewer 6:30
Sat. 28 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
 
October
Fri. 4 Falmouth/Greely Spirit Week Game at Doyle Field in Brewer 6:30
Sat. 5 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 11 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Keyes Field/Pete Cooper Stadium at Lawrence High School in Fairfield 7:00, buses 4:00
Sat. 12 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 18 at Brunswick Dragons at Brunswick High School 7:00, buses 3:00
Sat. 19 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 25 Hampden Academy Broncos Senior Recognition and Final Regular Season Game at Doyle Field in Brewer 7:00
Sat. 26 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
 
November
Fri. 1 Playoff Quarterfinals at Highest Seeded Team #8 and #1, #7 at #2, #6 at #3, #5 at #4
Sat. 2 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 8 Playoff Semifinals at Highest Seeded Team Highest Seeds Host
Sat. 9 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 15 Regional Championship Game Highest Seeds Host
Sat. 16 at Saturday AM Film # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall
Fri. 22 State Championship Game at Morse Field - University of Maine 7:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event