2019 Fall Cheerleading Schedule : unless noted in the schedule below, all practices are Monday-Thursday at BHS Gym, 5:00-6:30

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
June
Wed. 5 at Student-Athlete Sign up and Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 2:20
 
July
Sat. 27 at Kiah Golf Classic Registration (Volunteer Opportunity) # at Traditions Golf Course in Holden 6:45 am- 8:30 am
 
August
Wed. 14 at Parent Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00 pm
Mon. 19 at Evaluations Begin # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-7:00
Tue. 20 at Evaluations Day 2 (final day) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-7:00
Wed. 21 at Practice (or Tryouts Day 3 if needed) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-7:00
Thu. 22 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Fri. 23 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Mon. 26 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Tue. 27 at Photo Day (practice @ BCS after) # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
  at Practice (after photos) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Wed. 28 at Practice (now @ BHS) # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-6:30
Thu. 29 at Practice (first day of school) # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-6:30
Fri. 30 at Bucksport Golden Bucks # Preseason Scrimmage at Carmichael Field - Bucksport High School 7:00, bus tba
 
September
Mon. 2 at No Practice Tonight (Labor Day) # Cancelled
Tue. 3 at Practice (@ BCS- volleyball match) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Fri. 6 at Bangor Rams Regular Season Opener at Cameron Stadium in Bangor 7:00, bus tba
Fri. 13 Gardiner Tigers Home Opener at Doyle Field 7:00
Fri. 20 at Mt. Blue Cougars Cancelled
  at Practice (instead of @ Mt. Blue) #
Sat. 21 Game Day Competition Cheer Showcase at Waterhouse Field in Biddeford tba, bus tba
Thu. 26 at Practice (@ BCS- volleyball match) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Fri. 27 Windham Eagles Youth Cheerleading Night at Doyle Field 6:30
 
October
Thu. 3 at Practice (@ BCS- volleyball match) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Fri. 4 Falmouth/Greely Spirit Week Game at Doyle Field 6:30
Tue. 8 at Practice (@ BCS- volleyball match) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Thu. 10 at Practice (@ BCS- volleyball match) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Fri. 11 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Pete Cooper Stadium/Keyes Field - Lawrence High School in Fairfield 7:00, bus tba
Thu. 17 at Practice (@ BCS- volleyball match) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:30
Fri. 18 at Brunswick Dragons at Brunswick High School 7:00, bus tba
Fri. 25 Hampden Academy Broncos Pre-Game Senior Recognition at Doyle Field 7:00
 
November
Fri. 1 Quarterfinal Game at highest seed
Fri. 8 Semifinal Game at highest seed
Fri. 15 Regional Championship Game at highest seed
Fri. 22 State Championship Game at Morse Field - University of Maine 7:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event