2019-2020 1st Team Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
December
Wed. 4 MDI Trojans First Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 3:00
Fri. 6 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Tue. 10 at Skowhegan Area High School at Skowhegan Area High School 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 14 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 10:00 am, bus 9:00 am
Fri. 20 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium, Bangor High School 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Mon. 23 Hermon Hawks at Brewer High School Gym 1:00
Fri. 27 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 10:00, bus 8:15 am
Mon. 30 Erskine Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Gym Cancelled
 
January
Thu. 2 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Folsom Gym, Lawrence High School in Fairfield 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Sat. 4 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School Gymnasium 11:30 am, bus 10:30
Tue. 7 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 3:30, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 9 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Sat. 11 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am
Mon. 13 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 4:30-6:00
Tue. 14 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Wed. 15 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 4:30-6:00
Fri. 17 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Sat. 18 at John Bapst Crusaders at University of Maine Augusta Gym in Bangor 11:30 am, bus 8:30 am
Mon. 20 MDI Trojans at Brewer High School Gym 10:30 am
Tue. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
Wed. 22 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 3:30, dismiss end block 3 (12:52)
Thu. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
Fri. 24 Lawrence Bulldogs Coaches vs Cancer Game at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Sat. 25 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Mon. 27 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Tue. 28 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:00-4:30
Wed. 29 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 6:00, bus 2:30
Thu. 30 Ellsworth Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
  at Practice (E-Day @ BHS) # at Center Street Gymnasium 5:00-6:30
Fri. 31 at Erskine Academy Eagles at Erskine Academy in South China 3:30, dismiss end block 3 (12:52)
 
February
Sat. 1 at John Bapst Crusaders at University of Maine Augusta Gym in Bangor 11:30 am, bus 8;45 am
Mon. 3 at Practice # Final Practice of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 4 at Skowhegan Area High School Final Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Sat. 8 MDI Trojans or Sumner Tigers Big East League Freshman Tournament at Brewer High School Gym 12:00
 
March
Thu. 5 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event