2019-2020 Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
6-5 .545 0-0 .000 Lost 1 3-1 3-4 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Sat. 23 John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High School Gymnasium 9:00 am
  Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High School Gymnasium 4:00
  Greely Rangers # Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gymnasium 5:00
Fri. 29 at Caribou Vikings # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Caribou High School 1:30, bus 8:00 am
  at Windham Eagles # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Caribou High School 4:30
Sat. 30 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Presque Isle High School 1:30
 
December
Wed. 4 at MDI Trojans # Preseason Scrimmage at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 6:30, bus 2:45
Fri. 6 Nokomis Warriors Regular Season and Home Opener at Brewer High School Gymnasium W, 67-41 6:30
Tue. 10 at Skowhegan Area High School at Skowhegan Area High School W, 66-51 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 13 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym L, 68-56 7:30
Fri. 20 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium, Bangor High School L, 53-47 7:00, bus 5:00
Mon. 23 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt Blue High School in Farmington W, 53-49 6:30, bus 2:30
Fri. 27 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland L, 55-53 1:00 pm, bus 8:15 am
Mon. 30 Erskine Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Gym W, 71-44 1:00
 
January
Thu. 2 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Folsom Gym, Lawrence High School in Fairfield L, 70-61 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Tue. 7 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport W, 67-33 6:30, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 9 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym W, 74-62 6:30
Sat. 11 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy L, 55-54 6:00, bus 3:15
Mon. 13 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Tue. 14 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Wed. 15 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Fri. 17 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 6:30-8:30
Sat. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Mon. 20 Mt. Blue Cougars YOUTH DAY at Brewer High School Gym 2:00
Tue. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Wed. 22 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 6:30, dismiss end block 3 (12:52)
Thu. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Fri. 24 Lawrence Bulldogs Coaches vs Cancer Game at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Sat. 25 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Mon. 27 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
  at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 6:30-8:30
Tue. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Wed. 29 at Practice (home Unified Game) # at Brewer High School Gym 7:00-8:30
Thu. 30 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Fri. 31 at Erskine Academy Eagles at Erskine Academy in South China 6:30, dismiss end block 3 (12:52)
 
February
Sat. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym tba
Mon. 3 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 4 Skowhegan Area High School Senior Recognition at Brewer High School 6:30
Sat. 15 Northern Maine Class "A" Quarterfinal Game at Augusta Civic Center PM Session - tba
Wed. 19 Northern Maine Class "A" Semifinal Game at Augusta Civic Center PM Session - tba
Fri. 21 Northern Maine Class "A" Regional Final Game at Augusta Civic Center PM Session - tba
Sat. 29 State Championship Game at Cross Insurance Arena in Portland tba
 
March
Thu. 5 at Team Banquet # at Brewer Community School Cafeteria 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event