2019-2020 Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
October
Tue. 29 at Athlete Informational & Sign Up meeting # 2:20
 
November
Wed. 13 at Parent Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00
Mon. 18 at Tryouts Begin # at Brewer High School Gym Cancelled
Tue. 19 at Tryouts Day 1 # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-5:00
Wed. 20 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:30-8:30
Thu. 21 at Tryouts Day 3 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:30-8:30
Fri. 22 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Sat. 23 John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High School Gymnasium 9:00 am
  Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High School Gymnasium 4:00
  Greely Rangers # Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gymnasium 5:00
Mon. 25 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 12:30-2:30
Tue. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Wed. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 12:00-2:00
Fri. 29 at Caribou Vikings # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Caribou High School 1:30, bus 8:00 am
  at Windham Eagles # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Caribou High School 4:30
Sat. 30 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Presque Isle High School 1:30
 
December
Mon. 2 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 3 at MDI Trojans # Preseason Scrimmage at MDI High School in Bar Harbor Postponed
Wed. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 5 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Fri. 6 Nokomis Warriors Regular Season and Home Opener at Brewer High School Gymnasium 6:30
Sat. 7 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am - 10:00
Mon. 9 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Tue. 10 at Skowhegan Area High School at Skowhegan Area High School 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Wed. 11 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Thu. 12 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Fri. 13 at Photo Day (before the game) # in Brewer High School Gymnasium 4:30
  Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 7:30
Sat. 14 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Mon. 16 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Tue. 17 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Thu. 19 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-6:00
Fri. 20 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium, Bangor High School 7:00, bus 5:00
Sat. 21 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am- 10:00
Mon. 23 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt Blue High School in Farmington 6:30, bus 2:30
Tue. 24 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Wed. 25 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Thu. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Fri. 27 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 10:00 am- 12:00
Sat. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Mon. 30 Erskine Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Tue. 31 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:00-4:00
 
January
Wed. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Thu. 2 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Folsom Gym, Lawrence High School in Fairfield 7:00, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 3 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:30-8:30
Sat. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am - 10:00
Tue. 7 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 6:30, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 9 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Sat. 11 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 6:00, bus 3:15
Tue. 14 Gardiner Tigers at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Thu. 16 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Mon. 20 Mt. Blue Cougars at Brewer High School Gym 2:00
Wed. 22 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport 6:30, dismiss tba
Fri. 24 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Fri. 31 at Erskine Academy Eagles at Erskine Academy in South China 6:30, dismiss tba
 
February
Tue. 4 Skowhegan Area High School Senior Recognition at Brewer High School 6:30
Sat. 15 Northern Maine Class "A" Quarterfinal Game at Augusta Civic Center PM Session - tba
Wed. 19 Northern Maine Class "A" Semifinal Game at Augusta Civic Center PM Session - tba
Fri. 21 Northern Maine Class "A" Regional Final Game at Augusta Civic Center PM Session - tba
Sat. 29 State Championship Game at Cross Insurance Arena in Portland tba
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event