"A" Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
November
Tue. 12 at New to BCS Basketball & Grade 6 Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
  at Returnung Players to BCS Basketball Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Wed. 13 at New to BCS Basketball & Grade 6 Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at Returning Players to BCS Basketball Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Thu. 14 at "Orange Group" Tryouts (Communicated by coaches) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at "Black Group" Tryouts (communicated by coaches) # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Fri. 15 at Final Tryout Day (or first practice) # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Mon. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Tue. 19 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Wed. 20 at Parent Informational Meeting # at Brewer Community School Gymnasium lobby 6:15
  at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Thu. 21 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Fri. 22 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Mon. 25 at NO PRACTICE THIS WEEK (No School For Thanksgiving Week) # Cancelled
 
December
Mon. 2 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Tue. 3 at Practice (with "B", Photo Day after) # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Wed. 4 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Thu. 5 Bucksport Bucks at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Fri. 6 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Mon. 9 Leonard Coyotes at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Tue. 10 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Wed. 11 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:00-7:30
Thu. 12 at Ellsworth Falcons at Ellsworth Elemntary/Middle School 3:30, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 13 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Mon. 16 at Photo Day # at BCS Multigym
  at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Tue. 17 at Orono Red Riots # non-league game at Orono Middle School 3:30, bus 2:20
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Thu. 19 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Fri. 20 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Mon. 23 at NO PRACTICE THIS WEEK (no school for the holiday break) # Cancelled
Mon. 30 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
Tue. 31 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # Cancelled
 
January
Wed. 1 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Thu. 2 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Fri. 3 at Doughty Bulldogs at James F. Doughty School in Bangor 3:30, bus 2:30
Mon. 6 Hermon Hawks at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Wed. 8 Reeds Brook Rebels at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Thu. 9 at Cohen Eagles at William S. Cohen School in Bangor 3:30, bus 2:30
Tue. 14 at Bucksport Bucks at Bucksport Middle School 3:30, bus 2:30
Mon. 20 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Wed. 22 Ellsworth Falcons Final Game of the Regular Season at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Thu. 30 at EVENING PRACTICE (E-DAY @ BCS) # at Brewer Community School Gym tba
Fri. 31 EMMSL Quarterfinal Game at highest seed
 
February
Wed. 5 EMMSL Semifinal Game at highest seed tba
Fri. 7 EMMSL Championship Game at Brewer High School Gym 5:30 or 7:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event