Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 23 vs. Orono Red Riots # 11:15 am, self transport
  Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
  vs. John Bapst Crusaders # 6:45 pm, self transport
  Smokey Lawrence Memorial Preseason Tournament at Cross Insurance Center in Bangor
Fri. 30 vs. Hermon Hawks 3:30
  First Games of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
  at Presque Isle Wildcats # 5:30, bus 2:30
  Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Presque Isle High School
  vs. Hermon Hawks 5:00
  First Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
 
December
Sat. 1 at Caribou Vikings # 10:00 am (overnight stay)
  Day 2 of Aroostook County Preseason Tip Off Tournament at Caribou High School
Tue. 4 at MDI Trojans 4:00, bus 2:30
  at MDI High School in Bar Harbor
  vs. MDI Trojans # 5:00
  Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer High School Gym
  at MDI Trojans 5:30, bus 2:30
  at MDI High School in Bar Harbor
Fri. 7 at Nokomis Warriors 3:30, bus ASAP after school
  at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
  at Nokomis Warriors 6:30, bus ASAP after school W, 59-34
  Regular Season Opener at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
  at Nokomis Warriors 5:00, bus ASAP after school
  at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport
Tue. 11 at Mt. Blue Cougars 7:00, bus ASAP after school L, 75-61
  at Mt. Blue High School in Farmington
Fri. 14 at Messalonskee Eagles 4:00, bus ASAP after school
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
  at Messalonskee Eagles 7:00, bus ASAP after school L, 56-47
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
  at Messalonskee Eagles 5:30, bus ASAP after school
  at Messalonskee High School in Oakland
Tue. 18 vs. Bangor Rams 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Bangor Rams 7:00 L, 62-44
  Home Opener & Toys For Tots Night at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Bangor Rams 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 21 at Hampden Academy Broncos 7:00, bus 4:30 L, 71-39
  at Hampden Academy
Sat. 22 vs. Hampden Academy Broncos 11:30 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Hampden Academy Broncos 1:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 27 vs. Cony Rams 3:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Cony Rams 8:00 pm, self transport L, 74-49
  Maine Basketball Hall of Fame Tournament at Cross Insurance Center
  vs. Cony Rams 5:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Mon. 31 at Hermon Hawks 1:30, bus 12:30
  at Hermon High School
  at Hermon Hawks 3:00, bus 12:30
  at Hermon High School
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Skowhegan Indians 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Skowhegan Indians 7:00 W, 49-44
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Skowhegan Indians 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 4 at Camden Hills Windjammers 3:30, dismiss 1:15
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers 6:30, dismiss 1:15 W, 62-55
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers 5:00, dismiss 1:15
  at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport
Sat. 5 vs. George Stevens Academy Eagles 10:00 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. George Stevens Academy Eagles 11:30 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 10 vs. Lawrence Bulldogs 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Lawrence Bulldogs 7:00 L, 54-40
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Lawrence Bulldogs 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 12 at Gardiner Tigers 11:00 am, bus 9:00 am
  at Gardiner Area High School
  at Gardiner Tigers 1:00, bus 9:00 am W, 61-49
  at Gardiner Area High School
  at Gardiner Tigers 12:30, bus 9:00 am
  at Gardiner Area High School
Tue. 15 vs. Nokomis Warriors 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Nokomis Warriors 7:00 W, 72-38
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Nokomis Warriors 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Thu. 17 vs. Hampden Academy Broncos 7:00 L, 62-46
  Cancer Awareness Game at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 18 at Hampden Academy Broncos 4:00, bus 3:00
  at Hampden Academy
  at Hampden Academy Broncos 7:00, bus 3:00
  at Hampden Academy
Sat. 19 vs. Messalonskee Eagles 10:00 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Messalonskee Eagles 1:00 L, 60-49
  Youth Day at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Messalonskee Eagles 11:30 am
  at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 22 at Cony Rams 3:30, dismiss 1:30
  at Cony High School in Augusta
  at Cony Rams 6:30, dismiss 1:30 W, 61-60
  at Cony High School in Augusta
  at Cony Rams 5:00, dismiss 1:30
  at Cony High School in Augusta
Fri. 25 at Skowhegan Indians 4:00, bus ASAP after school
  at Skowhegan Area High School
  at Skowhegan Indians 7:00, bus ASAP after school W, 54-51
  at Skowhegan Area High School
  at Skowhegan Indians 5:30, bus ASAP after school
  at Skowhegan Area High School
Tue. 29 at Bangor Rams 4:00, bus 3:00
  at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School
  at Bangor Rams 7:00, bus 5:30 L, 85-45
  at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School
  at Bangor Rams 5:30, bus 3:00
  at Red Barry Gymnasium - Bangor High School
 
February
Fri. 1 at Ellsworth Eagles 5:00, bus 2:20
  at Ellsworth High School
Sat. 2 at Old Town Coyotes 12:30, bus 9:45 am
  at Mackenzie Gymnasium - Old Town High School
Tue. 5 vs. Camden Hills Windjammers 4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Camden Hills Windjammers 7:00 W, 60-45
  Senior Recognition Game at Brewer High School Gym
  vs. Camden Hills Windjammers 5:30
  at Brewer High School Gym
Fri. 8 vs. Mt. Blue Cougars 5:00 W, 54-31
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 9 at Dexter Tigers 7:00, bus 4:00
  End of Season Tournament at Dexter Regional High School
  at Waterville Panthers 8:00
  End of Season Tournament at Dexter Regional High School
  vs. Old Town Coyotes 12:30
  Final Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym
Tue. 12 at Equipment Return & Fun Practice # 2:30-4:00
  at Brewer High School Gym
Sat. 16 at #3 Mt. Blue Cougars 3:30, bus 1:00 W, 71-60
  Northern Regional Quarterfinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
Wed. 20 vs. #7 Skowhegan Indians 7:00, bus 4:30 L, 58-46
  Northern Maine Regional Semifinal Game at Augusta Civic Center
 
March
Tue. 5 at Team Banquet # 6:00
  at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall
  at Team Banquet # 6:00
  at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall
  at Team Banquet # 6:00
  at Brewer High School Cafeteria & Lecture Hall
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event