2019-2020 Varsity Ice Hockey Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
October
Wed. 30 at Athlete Informational, Parent & Sign Up meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:30
 
November
Sat. 23 at Thornton Academy Golden Trojans # Earl Goodwin Ice Breaker Tournament at Biddeford Ice Arena 3:15-4:15, bus tba
  at Biddeford Tigers # Earl Goodwin Ice Breaker Tournament at Biddeford Ice Arena 5:35-6:35
  at Mt. Ararat Eagles # Earl Goodwin Ice Breaker Tournament at Biddeford Ice Arena 7:55-8:55
Wed. 27 at Brunswick Dragons Preseason Scrimmage at Bowdoin College 5:15
Fri. 29 at Yarmouth Clippers # John Bapst Holiday Face-Off Tournament at Sawyer Arena 8:40 pm, self transport
Sat. 30 at Messalonskee Eagles # John Bapst Holiday Face-Off Tournament at Sawyer Arena 11:30 am, self transport
  at Camden Hills Windjammers # John Bapst Holiday Face-Off Tournament at Sawyer Arena 5:20, self transport
 
December
Wed. 4 Gardiner Tigers # Preseason Scrimmage at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
Sat. 7 Hampden Academy Broncos Regular Season and Home Opener at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
Thu. 12 at Photo Day (after practicing) # in Brewer High School Lecture Hall 5:00
Sat. 14 Houlton/Hodgdon Blackhawks at Penobscot Ice Arena 5:00
Wed. 18 at Presque Isle Wildcats at Northern Maine Forum in Presque Isle 5:00, dismiss 1:45
Sat. 21 at Old Town/Orono Black Bears at Alfond Arena 3:00, bus 1:30
Sat. 28 Cony Rams at Penobscot Ice Arena 12:00
Mon. 30 at John Bapst Crusaders at Sawyer Arena 6:30, self transport
 
January
Wed. 8 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Mid Coast Rec Center in Rockport 7:15
Fri. 10 Bangor Rams Fill the Alfond at Alfond Arena 7:15
Wed. 15 Old Town/Orono Black Bears at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
Wed. 22 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
Sat. 25 Capital Area at Penobscot Ice Arena 12:00
Wed. 29 John Bapst Crusaders at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
 
February
Sat. 1 at Gardiner Tigers at Bank of Maine Ice Vault 5:30
Wed. 5 Messalonskee Eagles at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
Sat. 8 Camden Hills Windjammers at Penobscot Ice Arena 2:00
Wed. 12 Presque Isle Wildcats at Penobscot Ice Arena 6:10
Sat. 15 at Houlton/Hodgdon Blackhawks at Millar Arena 1:00, bus 10:00 am
Wed. 19 at Kennebec River Hawks Final Game of the Regular Season at Colby College in Waterville tba
Tue. 25 at Prelim Game - Opponent TBA # at highest seed
Thu. 27 at Quarterfinal Game # at highest seed
Sat. 29 at Semifinal Round # at Colby College in Waterville
 
March
Tue. 3 at Regional Championship Game # at Alfond Arena
Sat. 7 at State Championship Game # at the Colisee in Lewiston
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event