2019 Boys Varsity Soccer - practices after Labor Day are 4:30 to 6:00 daily at Maple St unless noted below

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
2-2 .500 0-0 .000 Won 2 2-0 0-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
June
Wed. 5 at Athlete Informational & Sign Up meeting # Brewer High School Lecture Hall 2:20
 
August
Tue. 6 at Parent Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:30 pm
Mon. 19 at Tryouts Begin- Day 1, Session 1 # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Tryouts Begin- Day 1, Session 2 # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Tue. 20 at Tryouts - Day 2, Session 1 # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Tryouts - Day 2, Session 2 # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Wed. 21 at Tryouts (Final Session) or Practice- Day 3, Session 1 # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- Day 3, Session 2 # at Maple Street Field 5:00-7:00
Thu. 22 at Practice- Day 4, Session 1 # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- Day 4, Session 2 # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Fri. 23 at Practice- Day 5, Session 1 # at Maple Street Field 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- Day 5, Session 2 # at Maple Street Field 5:00 pm- 7:00
Sat. 24 Alumni Match # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 2:00
Mon. 26 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 4:30 pm- 6:00
Tue. 27 at Photo Day (then scrimmage at Cony) # at Brewer Community School Gym 12:45-1:30
  at Cony Rams (bus from BCS after photos) # Preseason Scrimmage at Cony High School 3:30, bus after photos @ BCS
Wed. 28 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 4:30-6:00
Thu. 29 Waterville Panthers # Preseason Scrimmage at Doyle Field in Brewer Cancelled
Fri. 30 at Practice # at Maple Street Field 4:30-6:00
Sat. 31 at Medomak Valley Panthers # Field 1 @ the Gorham Middle School Campus 2:00 pm, bus 7:30 am
  at Scarborough Red Storm # Field 2 @ the Gorham Middle School campus 3:00
  at Marshwood Hawks # Field 2 @ the Gorham Middle School campus 5:00
 
September
Mon. 2 at Practice (Labor Day) # at Maple Street Field tba
Tue. 3 at Gardiner Tigers # Preseason Scrimmage at Gardiner Area High School 4:00, bus ASAP after school
Thu. 5 at Messalonskee Eagles Regular Season Opener at Messalonskee High School in Oakland L, 4-3 6:30, bus 3:00
Tue. 10 at Camden Hills Windjammers at Camden Hills Regional High School in Rockport L, 3-1 3:30, dismiss end of block 3 (12:52)
Thu. 12 Winslow Black Raiders Home Opener at Brewer Community School Facility W, 4-2 3:30
Sat. 14 at Hall of Fame Set up (team volunteering) # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 10:00 am- 12:00
Tue. 17 MDI Trojans at Doyle Field W, 3-0 7:00
Thu. 19 Skowhegan at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
Sat. 21 Caribou Vikings at Doyle Field 5:00
Tue. 24 at Lewiston Blue Devils at Lewiston High School 6:00, dismiss 2:00
 
October
Tue. 1 Edward Little Red Eddies Spirit Week Match at Doyle Field 6:00
Thu. 3 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Wetherbee Complex behind Hampden Academy
Sat. 5 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 7:00, bus 2:00
Tue. 8 Oxford Hills Vikings at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
Fri. 11 at Caribou Vikings at Caribou High School 7:00, bus 3:00
Tue. 15 Bangor Rams Senior Recognition at Doyle Field 6:00
Mon. 21 at Skowhegan at Skowhegan Area High School 3:30, dismiss 1:30
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event