2019 BCS Boys Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at End of Season Celebration #
 
August
Wed. 28 at BCS Middle School Open House # at Brewer Community School 5:30 pm-7:00
 
September
Tue. 3 at Tryouts Begin # at Maple Street Field 2:45-4:15
Wed. 4 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Thu. 5 at Tryouts Day 3 # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 2:30-4:30
Fri. 6 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 2:30-4:30
Mon. 9 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Tue. 10 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Wed. 11 at Reeds Brook Rebels at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden 3:30 "A" / 4:45 "B", bus 2:15
Thu. 12 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Fri. 13 at Photo Day (practice @ BCS after) # at Brewer Community School PAC 3:00-4:00
  at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 4:00-5:30
Mon. 16 at Ellsworth Falcons at Del Luce Stadium in Ellsworth 3:00 "B" / 4:15 "A", bus 2:00
Tue. 17 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Wed. 18 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Middle School in Newport 3:30 "A" / 4:45 "B", bus 2:15
Thu. 19 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-DAY @ BCS) # Cancelled
Fri. 20 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Mon. 23 Bucksport Golden Bucks ("A" only) at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
Tue. 24 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Wed. 25 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Thu. 26 at Leonard Coyotes ("A" only) at Leonard Middle School in Old Town 3:30, bus 2:15
Fri. 27 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Mon. 30 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
 
October
Tue. 1 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (attend varsity match at 6:00) # at Doyle Field 6:00
Wed. 2 JF Doughty Bulldogs at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:00 "A" / 4:15 "B"
Thu. 3 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 2:45-4:15
Fri. 4 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Mon. 7 at WS Cohen Eagles at William S Cohen School in Bangor 3:00 "B" / 4:15 "A", bus 2:15
Tue. 8 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Wed. 9 Reeds Brook Rebels at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:00 "B" / 4:15 "A"
Thu. 10 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Fri. 11 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday Weekend) # Cancelled
Mon. 14 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday Weekend) # Cancelled
Tue. 15 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Wed. 16 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Thu. 17 at Practice # at Capri Street Field 4:15-5:45
Fri. 18 Hermon Hawks ("A" only) at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
Mon. 21 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 2:45-4:15
Tue. 22 at Practice (final practice of the season) # at Capri Street Field 2:45-4:15
Wed. 23 at Bucksport Golden Bucks at Bucksport Middle School 3:00 "A" / 4:15 "B", bus 2:15
Thu. 24 Ellsworth Falcons Final Matches of the Season at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:00 "A" / 4:15 "B"
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event