2019 Varsity Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
18-2 .900 0-0 .000 Won 5 10-1 8-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
March
Sat. 30 Thornton Academy Golden Trojans # Dome Day Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome - UMaine 12:30, self transport
  John Bapst Crusaders # Dome Day Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome - UMaine 2:00
 
April
Sat. 6 at South Portland Red Riots # Preseason Scrimmage Double Header at Weatherbee Turf Complex behind Hampden Academy 12:00
Tue. 9 at Skowhegan # Preseason Scrimmage at Colby College in Waterville Cancelled
Wed. 10 Bucksport Golden Bucks # Preseason Scrimmage at Coffin Field Cancelled
Fri. 12 Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field 7:00, self transport
Sat. 13 Ellsworth Eagles # Brewer Preseason Play Day at Coffin Field Cancelled
  Hermon Hawks # Brewer Preseason Play Day at "BMI" Field Cancelled
  Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Brewer Preseason Play Day at Doyle Field Cancelled
  Oceanside Mariners # Brewer Preseason Play Day at Coffin Field Cancelled
  Skowhegan # Double Header Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field 1:30, self transport
Tue. 16 Foxcroft Academy Ponies # Preseason Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field 12:00, self transport
Thu. 18 at Gardiner Tigers Regular Season Opener at Kents Hill School in Readfield W, 13-7 12:30, bus 9:00 am
Fri. 19 at Winslow Black Raiders at Winslow High School W, 18-1 4:00, bus 1:30
Mon. 22 at Bangor Rams at Bangor High School W, 9-5 4:30, bus 2:20
Thu. 25 Oceanside Mariners Home Opener at Coffin Field W, 10-4 7:00
Mon. 29 at Old Town Coyotes at Old Town High School W, 13-7 4:30, bus ASAP after school
 
May
Wed. 1 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport W, 9-2 4:00, dismiss 1:30
Thu. 2 Lawrence Bulldogs at Coffin Field W, 12-0 4:30
Mon. 6 Belfast Lions at Coffin Field W, 14-0 6:30
Thu. 9 Hampden Academy Broncos at Coffin Field W, 8-1 6:30
Wed. 15 at MCI Huskies at Kessock Softball Field - UMaine W, 11-1 5:00, bus 2:30
Thu. 16 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School W, 6-4 4:30, bus 2:20
Tue. 21 Bangor Rams at Coffin Field L, 6-3 4:30
Wed. 22 Hermon Hawks at Coffin Field W, 9-0 2:00
  Winslow Black Raiders at Coffin Field W, 12-2 4:00
Fri. 24 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Wetherbee Turf Complex behind Hampden Academy L, 7-6 7:00, bus 4:45
Tue. 28 Nokomis Warriors Senior Recognition and Regular Season Finale at Coffin Field W, 12-0 4:30
 
June
Mon. 3 at Skowhegan # Pre Playoff Scrimmage at Skowhegan Area High School 5:00, bus 2:30
Thu. 6 Erskine Academy Eagles Quarterfinal Round Game at Coffin Field W, 7-2 3:00, dismiss end of block 3
Sat. 8 Medomak Valley Panthers Semifinal Round Playoff Game at Coffin Field W, 6-1 12:00
Tue. 11 Hermon Hawks Class "B" North Regional Championship Game at Coffin Field W, 12-4 8:00
Sat. 15 at York Wildcats Class "B" State Championship Game at St. Josephs College in Standish W, 7-1 12:30, bus 8:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event