2019-2020 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Tue. 29 at Athlete Informational & Sign Up meeting # 2:20
 
November
Wed. 13 at Parent Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Mon. 18 at Tryouts Begin # at Brewer High School Gym Cancelled
Tue. 19 at Tryouts Day 1 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:30
Wed. 20 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-5:00
Thu. 21 at Tryouts Day 3 (final) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-5:00
Fri. 22 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Sat. 23 John Bapst Crusaders # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High School Gymnasium 10:00 am
  Orono Red Riots # Smokey Lawrence Memorial Tournament at Brewer High School Gymnasium 3:00
Mon. 25 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
Tue. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Wed. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Fri. 29 at Caribou Vikings # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Caribou High School 12:00, bus 8:00 am
  at Windham Eagles # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Caribou High School 3:00
Sat. 30 at Presque Isle Wildcats # Preseason Tip-Off Classic at Presque Isle High School 12:00
 
December
Mon. 2 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Wed. 4 at MDI Trojans # Preseason Scrimmage at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 5:00, bus 2:45
  at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 5 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 6 at Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Opener at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 6:30, bus 3:30
Sat. 7 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Mon. 9 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Tue. 10 Skowhegan Area High School Home Opener at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Wed. 11 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Thu. 12 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Fri. 13 at Photo Day (before the game) # in Brewer High School Gymnasium 4:30
  Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 6:00
Sat. 14 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am - 10:00
Mon. 16 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Tue. 17 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Thu. 19 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 6:00-8:00
Fri. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:30-5:30
Sat. 21 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 2:00
Mon. 23 at Mt. Blue Cougars at Mt Blue High School in Farmington 5:00
Tue. 24 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Wed. 25 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Thu. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 12:00-2:00
Fri. 27 at Practice (1st team tourney in the gym) # at TBA Gym tba
Sat. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:00 am - 10:00
Mon. 30 at Erskine Academy Eagles at Erskine Academy in South China 1:00
Tue. 31 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:00-5:30
 
January
Wed. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 12:00-2:00
Thu. 2 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Fri. 3 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 4:30-6:30
Sat. 4 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am- 12:00
Tue. 7 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Thu. 9 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 6:30, dismiss tba
Sat. 11 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 4:30, bus 3:15
Tue. 14 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School 6:30, dismiss tba
Thu. 16 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:45-5:45
Fri. 17 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium, Bangor High School 6:30, bus tba
Mon. 20 Mt. Blue Cougars at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Wed. 22 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
Fri. 24 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Folsom Gym, Lawrence High School in Fairfield 6:30, bus 3:30
Fri. 31 Erskine Academy Eagles Senior Recognition at Brewer High School Gym 6:30
 
February
Tue. 4 at Skowhegan Area High School at Skowhegan Area High School 7:00, bus 3:45
Thu. 6 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event