2019-2020 JV Girls Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Tue. 29 at Athlete Informational & Sign up meeting # 2:20
 
November
Wed. 13 at Parent Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Tue. 19 at Tryouts Begin - refer to varsity schedule for times # at Brewer High School Gym
Wed. 20 at Tryouts Day 2 - refer to varsity schedule for time #
Thu. 21 at Tryouts Day 3 - refer to varsity schedule for time #
Fri. 22 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:00-4:30
Sat. 23 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 12:00-1:30
Mon. 25 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Tue. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:00-4:30
Wed. 27 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 8:30 am- 10:00
Fri. 29 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym Cancelled
Sat. 30 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym Cancelled
 
December
Mon. 2 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:00-4:30
Wed. 4 MDI Trojans First Game of the Season at Brewer High School Gym 7:30
Thu. 5 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:00-4:30
Fri. 6 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 5:00, bus 3:30
Sat. 7 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 12:00-1:30
Mon. 9 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:30
Tue. 10 Skowhegan Area High School at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Wed. 11 at Practice (E-Day @ BHS) # at Brewer High School Gym 11:00 am - 12:30
Thu. 12 at Photo Day (before practice) # in Brewer High School Lecture Hall ASAP after school
Fri. 13 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 2:45-4:00
Sat. 14 at Hampden Academy Broncos at Hampden Academy 1:00, bus 12:00
Mon. 16 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 4:30-6:00
Tue. 17 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 4:30-6:00
Thu. 19 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 4:30-6:00
Fri. 20 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:15-3:30
Sat. 21 Bangor Rams at Brewer High School Gym 12:30 pm
Mon. 23 Hermon Hawks at Brewer High School Gym 10:00 am
Tue. 24 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Wed. 25 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Thu. 26 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:00-3:30
Fri. 27 at Practice (JV players with Varsity) # at TBA Gym (1st Team Tourney at BHS Gym) tba
Sat. 28 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 1:30-3:00
Mon. 30 at Erskine Academy Eagles at Erskine Academy in South China 11:30 am, bus 9:00 am
Tue. 31 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
 
January
Wed. 1 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:00-3:30
Thu. 2 Lawrence Bulldogs at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Fri. 3 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:30
Sat. 4 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon High School Gymnasium 10:00 am, bus 8:45
Tue. 7 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Thu. 9 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 5:00
Sat. 11 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 1:00
Tue. 14 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School 5:00
Thu. 16 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 2:45-3:45
Fri. 17 at Bangor Rams at Red Barry Gymnasium, Bangor High School 5:00
Tue. 21 at Practice # at Center Street Gymnasium 3:00-4:30
Wed. 22 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
Fri. 24 at Lawrence Bulldogs at Folsom Gym, Lawrence High School in Fairfield 5:00
Mon. 27 Ellsworth Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Fri. 31 Erskine Academy Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 5:00
 
February
Tue. 4 at Skowhegan Area High School Final Game of the Season at Skowhegan Area High School 5:30
Thu. 6 at Team Banquet # at Brewer High School Cafeteria 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event