"A" Girls Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
November
Tue. 12 at New to BCS Basketball & Grade 6 Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
  at Returning Players to BCS Basketball Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Wed. 13 at New to BCS Basketball & Grade 6 Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
  at Returning Players to BCS Basketball Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym 3:45-5:00
Thu. 14 at "Orange Group" Tryouts (Communicated by coaches) # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-3:45
  at "Black Group" Tryouts (communicated by coaches) # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Fri. 15 at Final Tryout Day (or first practice) # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Mon. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Tue. 19 at "Black Group" Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
  at "Orange" Group Tryouts # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Wed. 20 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Thu. 21 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Fri. 22 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Mon. 25 at NO PRACTICE THIS WEEK (No School For Thanksgiving Week) # Cancelled
 
December
Mon. 2 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Tue. 3 at Parent Meeting # at Brewer Community School Postponed
  at Practice (with "B", Photo Day before) # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
Wed. 4 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Thu. 5 at Bucksport Bucks at Miles Lane School in Bucksport 3:30, bus 2:30
Fri. 6 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Mon. 9 Leonard Coyotes at Brewer Community School Gym 4:45
Tue. 10 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Wed. 11 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 4:30-6:00
Thu. 12 Ellsworth Falcons at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Fri. 13 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 6:15-7:30
Mon. 16 at Photo Day # in BCS Multigym
  at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Tue. 17 at Orono Red Riots # non-league game at Orono Middle School 4:45, bus 2:20
Wed. 18 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 5:00-6:15
Thu. 19 at Nokomis Warriors at Nokomis Middle School in Newport 4:45, bus 2:30
Fri. 20 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Mon. 23 at NO PRACTICE THIS WEEK (no school for the holiday week) # Cancelled
Mon. 30 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 10:00 am- 11:30
Tue. 31 at NO PRACTICE TODAY # at Brewer Community School Gym Cancelled
 
January
Wed. 1 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Thu. 2 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Gym 2:45-4:00
Fri. 3 Doughty Bulldogs at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Mon. 6 at Hermon Hawks at Hermon Middle School 4:45
Wed. 8 at Reeds Brook Rebels at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden 4:45
Thu. 9 Cohen Eagles at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Tue. 14 Bucksport Bucks at Brewer Community School Gym 3:30
Mon. 20 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday) # Cancelled
Wed. 22 at Ellsworth Falcons at Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School 4:45
Wed. 29 EMMSL Prelim Game (#9 @ #8) at highest seed
Thu. 30 at EVENING PRACTICE (E-DAY @ BCS) # at Brewer Community School Gym tba
Fri. 31 EMMSL Quarterfinal Game at highest seed
 
February
Wed. 5 EMMSL Semifinal Game at highest seed
Fri. 7 EMMSL Championship Game at Brewer High School Gym 5:30 or 7:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event