2019 Girls Varsity Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
 
June
Wed. 5 at Athlete Informational & Sign Up meeting # at Brewer High School AD Office 2:20
 
August
Tue. 13 at Parent Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00 pm
Mon. 19 at Tryouts Begin- Day 1, Session 1 # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Tryouts Begin- Day 1, Session 2 # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 5:00 pm- 7:00
Tue. 20 at Tryouts, Day 2- Session 1 # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Tryouts- Day 2, Session 2 # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 5:00 pm- 7:00
Wed. 21 at Practice- Day 3, Session 1 # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 7:00 am- 9:00
  at Practice- Day 3, Session 2 # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 5:00 pm- 7:00
Thu. 22 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 7:00 am- 9:00
Fri. 23 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 7:00 am- 9:00
Sat. 24 at Old Town Coyotes # Game 1- Play Day Scrimmage at Orono High School 9:00 am, bus 7:45 am
  at Penobscot Valley Howlers # Game 2- Play Day Scrimmage at Orono High School 10:00 am
  at Orono Red Riots # Game 3 (final game)- Play Day Scrimmage at Orono High School 12:00
  at Alumni Match and Captains Ceremony # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 4:00
Mon. 26 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 2:45- 4:00
Tue. 27 at Photo Day (before bus to OT) # at Brewer Community School Gym 1:15-2:00
  at Old Town Coyotes # at Victory Field - Old Town High School 3:30, bus 2:00
Thu. 29 Waterville Panthers # Preseason Scrimmage at Doyle Field in Brewer 7:00
Fri. 30 at Practice # at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 2:45- 4:00
Sat. 31 at Morse Shipbuilders # Play Day Scrimmage at Falmouth High School 10:00 am, bus tba
  at Wayneflete # Play Day Scrimmage at Falmouth High School 12:00
  at South Portland Red Riots # Play Day Scrimmage at Falmouth High School 3:00
 
September
Mon. 2 at NO PRACTICE TODAY (planned day off) # Cancelled
Tue. 3 Mt. View Mustangs # Preseason Scrimmage at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 4:00
Fri. 6 Messalonskee Eagles Regular Season Opener at Doyle Field in Brewer 6:30
Tue. 10 Camden Hills Windjammers at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
Thu. 12 at Winslow Black Raiders at Kennebec Savings Bank Field in Winslow 3:30, dismiss 1:30
Tue. 17 MDI Trojans at Doyle Field 5:00
Thu. 19 at Skowhegan at Skowhegan Area High School 3:30, dismiss 1:30
Sat. 21 Caribou Vikings at Doyle Field 7:00
Tue. 24 Lewiston Blue Devils at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility 3:30
 
October
Tue. 1 at Edward Little Red Eddies at Edward Little High School in Auburn 3:30, dismiss end of block 3 (12:52)
Thu. 3 Hampden Academy Broncos Spirit Week Game at Doyle Field 6:00
Sat. 5 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 5:00, bus tba
Wed. 9 at Oxford Hills Vikings at Gouin Athletic Complex in South Paris 5:00, bus ASAP after school
Fri. 11 at Caribou Vikings at Caribou High School 5:00, bus 1:30
Tue. 15 at Bangor Rams at Bangor High School 6:00, bus tba
Mon. 21 Skowhegan Senior Recognition at Doyle Field 6:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event