2019 1st Team Volleyball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
  at practices times as follows: Mondays = JV 2:30-3:45 / Varsity 3:45-5:00. Tuesdays through Friday both teams together 2:30-4:00. # at Brewer High School Gym
 
August
Mon. 19 at Tryouts Begin # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Tue. 20 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Wed. 21 at Tryouts Day 3 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Thu. 22 at Practice (or Tryouts Day 4 if needed) # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Fri. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Sat. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym tba
Mon. 26 at Photo Day (practice @ BHS after) # at Brewer High School Gym 1:30-2:30
  at Practice (after photos) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:30
Thu. 29 at Practice (first day of school) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:00
 
September
Mon. 2 at Practice (Labor Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-3:45
Tue. 3 Hampden Academy Broncos at Brewer High School Gym 3:00
Sat. 7 Washington Academy Raiders at Brewer High School Gym 12:00
Tue. 10 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor 3:30, dismiss 1:15
Fri. 20 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 3:00
Thu. 26 Cony Rams at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Sat. 28 Yarmouth Clippers at Brewer High School Gym 11:00
 
October
Thu. 3 Ellsworth Eagles Spirit Week Match at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Tue. 8 MDI Trojans at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Thu. 10 Messalonskee Eagles at Brewer High School Gym 4:00
Sat. 12 at Greely Rangers at Greely High School in Cumberland 10:45 am, bus tba
Tue. 15 at Messalonskee Eagles at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 4:00, bus 2:30
Thu. 17 Bucksport Golden Bucks at Brewer High School Gym 3:30
Sat. 19 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School 10:00 am, bus 8:30 am
Tue. 22 at Nokomis Warriors Final Match of the Season at Nokomis Middle School in Newport 3:00, bus ASAP after school
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event