2019 JV & Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-3 .000 0-0 .000 Lost 3 0-1 0-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
at Team Banquet #
  at practices times as follows: Mondays = JV 2:30-3:45 / Varsity 3:45-5:00. Tuesdays through Friday both teams together 2:30-4:00. # at Brewer High School Gym
 
June
Wed. 5 at Athlete Informational & Sign Up meeting # at Brewer High School - room 104, Mrs. Everetts Classroom 2:20
 
August
Wed. 7 at Parent Informational Meeting # at Brewer High School Lecture Hall 6:00
Mon. 19 at Tryouts Begin # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Tue. 20 at Tryouts Day 2 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Wed. 21 at Tryouts Day 3 # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Thu. 22 at Practice (or Tryouts Day 4 if needed) # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Fri. 23 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 5:00-7:00
Sat. 24 at Practice # at Brewer High School Gym tba
Mon. 26 at Photo Day (practice @ BHS after) # at Brewer High School Gym 1:30-2:30
  at Practice (after photos) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-4:30
Tue. 27 Brewer Play Day # Preseason Play Day Scrimmages at Brewer High School Gym 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Wed. 28 at Woodland Dragons Preseason Scrimmage (Varsity Only) at Woodland High School in Baileyville 3:30, bus 12:30
  at Calais Blue Devils Preseason Scrimmage (Varsity Only) at Woodland High School in Baileyville 5:00
Thu. 29 at JV Practice (1st day of school) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-3:45
  at Varsity Practice (1st Day of School) # at Brewer High School Gym 3:45-5:00
Fri. 30 at JV Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-3:45
  at Varsity Practice # at Brewer High School Gym 3:45-5:00
 
September
Mon. 2 at JV Practice (Labor Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 2:30-3:45
  at Varsity Practice (Labor Day) # at Brewer High School Gym 3:45-5:00
Tue. 3 Hampden Academy Broncos # JV then Varsity Preseason Scrimmages at Brewer High School Gym 4:00 JV / 5:15 Varsity
Sat. 7 Washington Academy Raiders Regular Season Opener at Brewer High School Gym L, 3-1 1:00 pm JV / 2:15 Varsity
Tue. 10 at MDI Trojans at MDI High School in Bar Harbor L, 3-0 4:30 JV / 5:45 Varsity, dismiss 1:15
Wed. 18 at Bucksport Golden Bucks at Bucksport High School L, 3-2 4:00 JV / 5:30 Varsity, bus 2:45
Fri. 20 Nokomis Warriors at Brewer High School Gym 4:00 JV / 5:15 Varsity
Tue. 24 at Gardiner Tigers at Gardiner Area High School 4:30 JV / 6:00 Varsity, bus 3:00
Thu. 26 Cony Rams at Brewer High School Gym 4:30 JV / 6:00 Varsity
Sat. 28 Yarmouth Clippers at Brewer High School Gym 12:00 JV / 1:30 Varsity
 
October
Tue. 1 at Washington Academy Raiders at Washington Academy in East Machias 4:00 JV / 5:30 Varsity, dismiss 1:30
Thu. 3 Ellsworth Eagles Spirit Week Match at Brewer High School Gym 4:30 JV / 6:00 Varsity
Tue. 8 MDI Trojans at Brewer High School Gym 4:30 JV / 6:00 Varsity
Thu. 10 Messalonskee Eagles Scrimmage Match at Brewer High School Gym 5:00 JV / 6:15 Varsity
Sat. 12 at Greely Rangers at Greely High School in Cumberland 1:00 JV / 3:00 Varsity, bus tba
Tue. 15 at Messalonskee Eagles Scrimmage Match at Messalonskee High School in Oakland 5:00 JV / 6:15 Varsity, bus 2:30
Thu. 17 Bucksport Golden Bucks Senior Recognition at Brewer High School Gym 4:30 JV / 6:00 Varsity
Sat. 19 at Ellsworth Eagles at Ellsworth High School 11:00 am JV / 12:30 Varsity, bus 8:30 am
Tue. 22 at Nokomis Warriors Regular Season Finale at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport 4:00 JV / 5:30 Varsity, bus ASAP after school
Wed. 23 at Hampden Academy Broncos # Scrimmage Match (Final JV Match) at Hampden Academy 4:00 JV / 5:15 Varsity, bus 3:00
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event